Phone Directory

Name Designation Office
Sri S.K. Ratho,IFS PCCF & HoFF, Odisha 2300853
Sri Gajendra Ku.Sahoo Private Secretary 2300853
Sri A.C. Sahoo Personal Assistant 2300853
Vacant PCCF (PASPU) 2550203
Sri R.C.Sethi, IFS CCF (FBA) 2300246
Bijaya Pradhan Personal Assistant  
Smt  Ashima Patnaik Chief Accounts Officer  
Sri  O.P. Singh, IFS  Addl.PCCF(P&SM) 2300148
Sri P.K. Sahoo, IFS CF (F.U)  
Khusbant Singh IFS DCF (Protection)  
Bhairav Behera DCF (FU)  
Ajay Sahu ACF (Statistics)  
Smt. Bijayalaxmi Mohanty ACF (WP)  
Sri Pradeep Karat,IFS CCF(P P & A) 2300053
Sri Mihir Kumar Biswal,IFS CF (Affn)  
   CF (Planning)  
Smt  Asima Das DCF (Affn)  
Sri J.R. Jena, Account Officer  
Smt.Sujatarani Sahu Sociologist  
Sri O.P. Singh, IFS Addl. PCCF(ME &IV) 2303417
Gouranga Sahu Dy. CF (IV)  
Smt Amita Das Dy.CF (ME)  
  Dy. C.F (R&T)  
Sri S.K. Samantray DCF (HRD)  
Smt Pusa Z Mekro, IFS PCCF(Nodal) 2300047
Amiya Pradhan P.A. to APCCF(Nodal)  
Sri K.K. Swain,IFS CF(Nodal)  
 Sri M. Bodaik Dy. CF ( NODAL-2)  
Smt. Pabitra Das DCF(NODAL-1)  
Smt. Urmila Sahu ACF(Nodal)  
Sri Amitav Brahma,IFS CCF(P&A) 2301173
Sri H.B. Udgata CF (Hqrs)  
Smt. Sabita Mallick Sr.Admn. Officer   
Sri K.C. Samantray ACCF (Admn.)  
Ambit Nanda PA  
Sri O.P. Singh, IFS CCF(F.D.Code)  
Sri P.K. Mallick, IFS  Addl.PCCF(IT & GIS) 2301193
Smt. Sunita Jee DCF(GIS Cell) 2300583
Sri Pradeep Karat,IFS CCF (CAMPA) 2302036
Pramod K Bevar Personal Assistant  
Sri D.K. Swain,IFS Jont CEO(CAMPA)  
Sri Jitendra Dash    
Smt. Nirodprava Ray, DCF(Campa)  
Sri R.K. Mohanty Vigilance, Cuttack  

REGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, ANGUL CIRCLE

Name Designation Code Office Res. Mobile (O)
M. Yogajayananda,IFS RCCF, Angul 06764 296010 236354 9437036354
Pradip Ku. Mohapatra,IFS. WPO, Angul 06764 236583 236640 9437563621
Vivek Kumar, IFS DFO, Angul 06764 230322 236442 9437030322
Sudharshan G. Yadav, IFS DFO, Athagarh 06723 220225 220235 9437102982
Anand S.,IFS DFO, Athamallik 06763 254236 254225 9437004236
Dr.P.C.Gogineni,IFS DFO, Dhenkanal 06762 226717 224977 9437036717
S.K. Swain,IFS DFO, Cuttack 0671 2957611   9437007611
Samir Ku. Satpathy,OFS DFO Mahanadi WL 06753 253971 252723 9439035080
Saroj Kumar Pand,OFS DFO,Satkosia(WL) 06764 236218 236219 8280146664

REGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS (T), BERHAMPUR CIRCLE

Name Designation Code Office Res. Mobile (O)
Sri Prasanta Kr. Mishra, IFS RCCF,Berhampur 0680 2281694 2281762 9437064694
A.K. Dalai, OFS CF & WPO,Bh.Nagar 06821 241017   9437886724
Debapriya Kampa,OFS DFO, Boudh 06841 222073 222075 9437062073
Dillip Ku. Rout, OFS DFO, Gh. South 06821 241015 241082 9437060082
A.K. Dalai, OFS DFO, Gh. North 06821 241008 241051 9437886724
  DFO, Parlakhemundi 06815 222214 222204 9437079579
Amlan Nayak,OFS DFO,Berhampur 0680 2281354   9437002354
Laxminarayan Behera,OFS DFO, Phulbani 06842 253617 253707 9437065299
Biswaraj Panda,OFS DFO, Balliguda 06846 243249 243239 9437557082

REGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, BHUBANESWAR CIRCLE

Name Designation Code Office Res. Mobile (O)
Sri Manoj Mohapatra, IFS RCCF, BBSR 0674 2951174   8895968215
Sri Manoj Mohapatra, IFS(I/c) CCF & WPO, BBSR. 0674 2390358 2300347 8895968215
Ms. Poornima P,IFS DFO, Khurda 06755 222825 220540 9437000935
Ms Khyama Sarangi,OFS DFO,Nayagarh 06753 F-252226 252227 9437052226
Md. Jameel, OFS-I DFO,Chandaka WL 0674 F2355400 2351006 9438879500
Ms Joyti Kotal,IFS DFO,Chilika WL 06756 251125   9438531575
Ramswamy P, IFS DFO, Puri W.L. 06752 228281 2434369 9437086662
Dr. Jangyadatta Pati,IFS DFO Rajnagar WL 06729 242460   9437037370
Adhira Ranjan Behera,OFS-I DFO,Bhadrak(WL) 06786 220472 293628 9437041541
Sri Y.  Bariha, OFS-I City Forest Dvn 0674 2548836   9437061577

REGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, BHAWANIPATNA CIRLCE

Name Designation Code Office Res Mobile (O)
Sri A.K. Kar, IFS RCCF.Bhawanipatna 06670 231709 235557 6372941319
L.Gajanan D , IFS (I/c) DFO, Kalahandi(N) 06670 230526 232626 9437070526
L.Gajanan D, IFS DFO,Kalahandi(S) 06670 230268 230479 9437071926
Susil Ku. Tripathy,OFS DFO,Khariar 06671 232237 232070 9437074637
BBK Biswasi, OFS DFO,Sunabeda WL 06678 223372 223401 9437966372
Nitish Kumar (I/c) DFO,Subarnapur 06654 220501 232222 9438688165
Nitish Kumsr,IFS DFO,Bolangir  06652 232948 235142 9437032948
L.Gajanan D , IFS (I/c) WPO,Bh.Patna 06670 232989    

REGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, KORAPUT CIRCLE

Name Designation Code Office Residence Mobile (O)
Sri Sudipta Dash,IFS RCCF,Koraput 06852 F-251284 250642 9437106625
B.K. Parida,OFS-I DFO, Rayagada 06856 222056 222356 9437097056
Mrs Amitarani Ray,OFS DFO, Koraput 06852 251270 250631 9437011270
Pratap Kotapalli,IFS DFO, Malkangiri 06861 231353 231352 9437055470
P.K. Behera,OFS DFO, Nowarangpur 06858 F222014 222041 9437094840
NSJP Singh,OFS-I DFO, Jeypore 06854 251147 251034 9437055034
Mrs Amitarani Ray,OFS WPO,Koraput 06852 251267 251332 9238312700

REGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, ROURKELA CIRCLE

Name Designation Code Office Residence Mobile (O)
Sri Sudipta Dash,IFS RCCF,Koraput 06852 F-251284 250642 9437106625
B.K. Parida,OFS-I DFO, Rayagada 06856 222056 222356 9437097056
Mrs Amitarani Ray,OFS DFO, Koraput 06852 251270 250631 9437011270
Pratap Kotapalli,IFS DFO, Malkangiri 06861 231353 231352 9437055470
P.K. Behera,OFS DFO, Nowarangpur 06858 F222014 222041 9437094840
NSJP Singh,OFS-I DFO, Jeypore 06854 251147 251034 9437055034
Mrs Amitarani Ray,OFS WPO,Koraput 06852 251267 251332 9238312700

REGIONAL CCF, BARIPADA , C.F. FIELD DIRECTOR, SIMILIPAL TIGER RESERVE

Name Designation Code Office Res. Mobile (O)
T. Ashok Kumar, IFS FD,STR-cum-CCF,Baripada 06792 252593 260773 9437477688
Sri Santosh Joshi,IFS DFO, Baripada 06792 252613 252532 9437032313
Srikanta Naik,OFS DFO, Karanjia 06796 220226 220232 9437239132
Nalinikanta Behera, OFS, DFO,Rairangpur 06794 222036 222008 9437031010
B.P. Acharya, OFS-I DFO,Balasore WL 06782 256142 262743 9437062743
Dr.Samrat Gaud, IFS Deputy Director,STR (S) 06792 259126 257304 9437962696
Sai Kiran D.N, IFS Deputy Director,STR (N)       76828 06141
Ajit Kumar Satpathy,OFS-I DFO, Keonhar (WL), 06731 220322       437096829
B.P. Acharya, OFS-I CF & WPO, Balasore 06782 262471 262472  

REGIONAL CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS (T), SAMBALPUR CIRCLE

Name Designation Code Office Res. Mobile (O)
Sri C.R. Mishra,IFS RCCF, Sambalpur 0663 2950173 2410975 9437488035
Biswanath Nilambar,IFS (I/c) CF & WPO, Sambalpur 0663 2520442 2520919 9437020548
Biswanath Nilambar,IFS DFO, Sambalpur 0663 2410139 2400866 9437018866
Lalit Patra,IFS DFO, Jharsuguda 06645 277151 2412728 9437055695
Ramakant Nayak, OFS DFO, Rairakhol 06644 253004 253003 9437054951
Sandeep Pratty,IFS DFO, Bargarh 06646 232830 234836 9437494810
Smt. Anshu P Das,OFS-I DFO, Hirakud (WL) 0663 2548743 2548428 9437960604
Phalgun S Mallik, OFS-1 DFO, Bamra (WL) 06642 229211   7894160449

PROJECT DIRECTOR, WFP,AND STATE MISSION DIRECTOR, OBDA,BHUBANESWAR

Name Designation Code Office Residence Fax Mobile No
Sri Sudip Nayak, IFS P.D., WFP 0674 2302344     9437091671
Managobinda Dalai, DCF,  WFP 0674 2302079     9438417374

STATE MEDICINAL PLANTS BOARD

Name Designation Code Office Residence Fax Mobile No
Sri Sudeep Nayak, IFS CE-cum-Member 0674 2544911     9437091671
Smt. Anasuya Sarangi DCF, SMPB  0674 2544911     9861124882

CHIEF CONSERVAOTOR OF FORESTS (TRAING & DEVELOPMENT)

Name Designation Code Office Res. Mobile  (o)
Dr. A.K. Patnaik,IFS CCF( Trg. & Dev) 0671 2959551 25417755 9437071551
Sri Basudev Nayak, DFO, FRS,Cuttack 0671 2301340   8249166043
K.P. Das, IFS Silva, Bhubaneswar 0674 F2386327 2564165 9437214472
Debendra Behera Silva, Rayagada 06856 222007 222336 9437208691
Sangram Kesari Behera,IFS Director, , OFRC, Angul 06764 233652 230513 70775 60709
A.K. Parida,OFS Instructor, OFRC, Angul.        
Smt.K. Satpathi, Instructor, FRC, Angul        
Prodosh K. Patnaik,OFS DCF, Foresters Training School, BBSR. 0674 2386986      9937846926
L.N. Behera (I/c) DCF, FTS,,G.Udayagiri 06847 260055   7653001625
Pyarimohan Majhi DCF, Foresters Training School, Champua