Skip to main content    |    Font Size { A- |A | A+ }    |    Contact Us    |    Sitemap | Admin Login  | Web Mail

Disposition list of IFS Officers

 

DISPOSITION LIST OF IFS OFFICERS
Sl no Name Date of Birth Present place of posting Date of joining
2 Shri Sidhanta Das 23.04.1960 DG Forest, Govt. of India April_2017
3 Shri Subash Chandra Mishra (B) 01.05.1958 PCCF Odisha & HoFF 01.08.2017
4 Dr. Jitendra Prasad Singh 16.01.1958  Chairman Biodiversity Board 01.05.2017
6 Dr. Debabrata Swain 28.02.1959 IGF, NTCA New Delhi 20.02.2017
7 Shri Sandeep Tripathy 01.02.1961 PCCF WL & CWLW with Addl charge of CE, ORSAC Aug_2017
8 Dr. Ajay Kumar Mohapatra 25.08.1959 PCCF Kenduleaves 28.08.2017
9 Shri M. Satyanarayana (B) 02.12.1958 Addl.PCCF (ME & IV)
05.04.2016
10 Smt.Rebecca Nayar 17.06.1959 Addl.PCCF (FBA) 04.04.2016
11 Shri Shrawan Kumar Sinha 13.08.1957 Director, Environment-cum-Special Secretary to Govt.,F&E Deptt.

 25.6.2016

12 Shri Ajit Bharthuar 23.09.1958 Special Secretary, Forest & Environment Dept.
January_2017
13 Dr. Anup Kumar Nayak 01.07.1960 Addl.PCCF FD & Nodal Officer

 20.04.2016

14 Shri Harisankar Upadhaya 04.01.1961 CEO, RPRC
April_2016
15 Shri Birendra Kumar Shukla 16.01.1959 Under Suspension and absconded from 1996
16 Shri Amaresh Kumar Jeyaswal 07.06.1961 OWD, O/o PCCF 31.05.2006
17 Shri S.P. Mohapatra 16.03.1960 PD WFP cum SMD, OBDA & CEO SMPB
 08.05.2017
18 Shri Sisir Kumar Acharya 02.06.1958 Additional PCCF (WL) & Director Nandankanan
18.04.2016
19 Shri Deepak Mohanty 15.03.1958 Additional PCCF/ Director, Mines Odisha 27.01.2012
20 Shri Lalit Kumar Tiwari 15.11.1959 Addl PCCF, PD OFSDP
Aug_2017
21 Shri P.K. Mohan 09.08.1957 Addl.PCCF, O/o PCCF (WL)
08.05.2017
22 Shri Prithi Raj Singh 29.06.1958 CCF (KL), O/o PCCF KL
31.05.2017
23 Shri Thakur Arun Kumar Sinha 05.01.1958 CCF P & SM 16.06.2017
24 Shri M.Maloth Mohan 20.04.1961 RCCF Baripada Aug_2017
25 Shri Pravakar Behera 09.05.1961 CCF (Trg. & Dev.) Cuttack

26.05.2017

26 Shri Harish Kumar Bisht 07.06.1958 CCF, Wildlife in O/o PCCF WL Aug_2017
27 Shri Jitendra Kumar 01.06.1961 MD, OFDC
2.09.2017
28 Dr. Sudarsan Panda 05.05.1961 RCCF, Angul 18.04.2016
29 Shri Abhay Kant Pathak 03.05.1962 CCF Affn, O/o PCCF, Odisha 21.06.2017
30 Shri Rajiv Kumar 01.12.1962 CCF PA, O/o PCCF ODISHA Aug- 2016
31 Shri Sisir Kumar Ratho 01.07.1962 Joint Secretary to Govt. of India, National Commission for Scheduled Tribe, New Delhi 20.03.2017
32 Shri Sushil Kumar Popli 28.10.1963 Special.Secy Steal & Mines  21.11.2016
33 Shri Ajay Raizada 25.07.1959 CCF PASPU, O/o PCCF Odisha Aug_2017
34 Shri Debidutta Biswal 07.02.1965 Special Secy. to Govt., F & E Deptt. 01.06.2012
35 Shri Sashi Paul 10.08.1962 RCCF, Berhampur
08.04.2016
36 Smt.Meeta Biswal 26.06.1965 Additional PD, OFSDP 01.11.2013
37 Shri Vikram Singh 11.11.1963 National Procurement Officer, UNDPS-II, Golf Link 01.04.2004
38 Shri E.L. Yanger Aier 01.01.1961 Director, (Commercial)OFDC Ltd.

 31.03.2016

39 Smt.Pusa Zhule Mekro 10.11.1963 RCCF, Bhubaneswar
20.04.2016
40 Shri Sanjeev Chadha 12.12.1964 Director,Ministry of Defence N. Delhi 10.06.2016
41 Shri Susanta Nanda 17.11.1964 Chief Exicutive, Chilika Development Authority January_2017
42 Shri Om Prakash Singh 18.10.1963 RCCF Sambalpur Aug_2017
43 Shri A.C Dinakar 23.04.1959 CCF KL, Bolangir Circle 11.06.2017
44 Shri Suresh Pant 17.01.1966 RCCF, Bhawanipatna 24.11.2014
45 Shri Lingaraj Otta 29.12.1961 RCCF, Rourkela 24.11.2014
46 Shri Prafulla Kumar Mallick 22.04.1964 RCCF Koraput in Addl charge of CCF (GIS), O/o PCCF Odisha 09.12.2013/ 11.09.2017
47 Shri Pradeep Rajkarat 27.07.1963 Joint Director, OFSDP 30.05.2014
48 Uma Nanduri 04.04.1967 CCF CAMPA O/o PCCF Odisha 2.09.2017
49 Shri P.K. Jha 14.05.1961 Special Secy to Govt H & UD Deptt. Odisha 20.02.2017
50 Dr. K. Murugisan 15.07.1968 Special Secretary, F & E Dept. Aug_2017
51 Shri Abhimanyu Behera 15.02.1958 CCF (Working Plan) O/oPCCF, Odisha
18.04.2016
52 Shri R. Raghu Prasad 23.05.1972 Director, Tribal Welfare, ST & SC Development Department  08.04.2016
53 Shri Pravakar Sethi 19.11.1958 GM, OFDC Ltd. Berhampur Zone
27.04.2016
54 Shri Atish Kumar Behera 16.02.1960 CF, Forest Utilisation, O/o PCCF Odisha

12.05.2016

55 Shri Ramesh Ch. Sethy 11.05.1962 CCF, Sambalpur (KL) Circle 13.06.2017
56 Shri Prakash Ch. Mishra 23.09.1957 Addl. PD, OFSDP 19.08.2013
57 Shri K.C. Dalei 03.01.1961 DCF, FTS G.Udayagiri 12.02.2014/06.06.2017
58 Shri Abhiram Naik 17.05.1960 SILVA Bhubaneswar
01.03.2017
59 Shri Sarat Kumar Mohanty 02.07.1959 DFO Padmapur KL 02.06.2014
60 Shri G.Rajesh 11.03.1974 Director, Employment Mission 22.06.2016 
61 Shri Manoj V. Nair 20.07.1974 On Deputation 07.08.2013
62 Shri Anand.Kumar. Pravakar 13.05.1975 Director, Forestry Training, Angul 06.05.2016
63 Shri M. Yogajayananda 12.03.1977 Lecturer at CASFOS, Coimbatore 25.04.3013
64 Shri Rohit Kumar Lenka 21.01.1979 GM, OFDC Bhubaneswar Aug_2017
65 Shri T. Ashok Kumar 14.04.1982 DFO, Malkanagiri Forest Division 12.06.2012
66 Shri Karthick V. 17.10.1986 DFO,Angul Forest Division Aug_2017
67 Shri Prakash Ch. Gogineni 30.12.1978 DFO,Padampur KL Division Aug_2017
68 Shri Sanjaya Kumar Swain 14.12.1977 DFO, Rourkela Forest Division Aug_2017
69 Shri Sudhansu Sekhar Khora 04.08.1981 DFO, Bonai Forest Division 13.5.2013
70 Dr. Sanjeet Kumar 10.10.1979 DFO, Sambalpur Forest Division Aug_2017
71 Shri Sangram Keshari Behera 02.05.1986 DFO, Rairakhol Division 01.03.2017
72 Shri Swayam Mallik 15.03.1983 DFO, Nawarangpur Division 05.02.2014
73 Shri Santosh Joshi 27.01.1983 DFO, Keonjhar Forest Division Aug_2017
74 Shri P. Ramasamy 25.05.1986 DFO, Ghumsur North Division 08.03.2014/ 01.04.2014
75 Shri P. Arthanari 13.12.1984 DFO, Sambalpur KL Division Aug_2017
76 Shri K.S. Pradeep 21.04.1980 DFO, Baliguda Forest Division Aug_2017
77 Shri Viswanath Neelannavar 20.07.1981 DFO, Sunabeda WL Division 17.06.2015
78 Shri Jagyandatta Pati  12.05.1987 DD, STR Baripada

 07.06.2016

79 Shri Samrat Gouda DS 22.03.1984 DFO, Malkangiri Division

 10.05.2016

80 Shri Sanath Kumar N 15.05.1980 DFO, Bamra WL Division

 29.06.2016

81 Shri Poreddy Sanjeeva Reddy 8.06.1988 DCF, O/o PCCF KL Odisha

 Aug_2017

82 Ms. Rinku Kumari
06.03.1987
I/C DFO Dhenkanal

 22.02.2017

83 Shri Kalunge Gorakh Waman  28.02.2017 I/C DFO Rairangpur

 28.02.2017

84 Shri Sushant Kumar

 27.01.1988

I/C DFO Jharsuguda

 01.03.2017

85 Shri Khuswant Singh

 24.12.1987

I/C DFO Khariar  05.12.2016
86 Shri Nitish Kumar

 19.08.1987

I/C DFO Kalahandi North

 Aug_2017

87 Ms Poornima P

 25.11.1990

I/C DFO Koraput

 Aug_2017