Double-click to edit
Tap to edit
Page content updation is in progress. Please visit back again in 2 days for updated content.



Disposition of Forest Rangers

Sl.no Circle Division/ Office Range/Attach Name of Forest Ranger Date of Birth
1 Angul Circle Office FR(Afforestation) Girish Chandra Adhikari 18.08.1963
2 Angul Angul Purunagarh(Angul) Manmohan Swain 16.11.1961
3 Angul Angul Durgapur(Jarapada) Hrudananda Naik 06.07.1961
4 Angul Angul Chhendipada Durga Charan Sahoo 29.10.1964
5 Angul Athamallik Athamallik Prasanna Kumar Sahoo 31.12.1961
6 Angul Athamallik Madhapur Santosh Kumar Bhoi 27.05.1965
7 Angul Athamallik Handapa Chaitanya Behera 07.07.1962
8 Angul Athamallik Bamur Chittaranjan Pradhan 04.09.1960
9 Angul Athagarh Badamba Gobinda Chandra Rath 17.11.1962
10 Angul Athagarh Narsinghpur(East) Abhiram Jena 21.09.1963
11 Angul Dhenkanal Hindol Madhusudan Patra 02.09.1964
12 Angul Dhenkanal Kamakshyanagar (East) Mahendra Kumar Acharya 23.05.1964
13 Angul Dhenkanal Sadangi Ashok Kumar Bhanja 01.07.1960
14 Angul Dhenkanal Kapilash Darsania Bhoi 28.11.1968
16 Angul Dhenkanal Dhenkanal Prasanna Kumar Biswal 16.06.1962
17 Angul Dhenkanal Bhuban Bibhudananda Mishra 15.01.1966
18 Angul Cuttack Dalijoda Manoranjan Swain, ACF 04.07.1963
19 Angul Cuttack Sukinda Soubhagya kumar Sahoo, ACF 05.03.1967
20 Angul Cuttack Tomka Ghanashyam Muduli 25.04.1963
21 Angul Cuttack Jajpur road Debendra Ku. Pattnaik 14.01.1961
22 Angul Cuttack Kendrapada Adhira Kumar Behera, ACF 18.05.1965
23 Angul Cuttack   Lalatendu Mohanty 15.09.1962
24 Angul Satkosia WL Pampasar (WL) Gouri Prasad Rath 27.06.1962
25 Angul Satkosia WL Purunakote (WL) Ajay Kumar Jagdev 29.11.1960
26 Angul Satkosia WL Jillinda (WL) Harish Chandra Pradhan 03.04.1963
27 Angul Satkosia WL Tikarapada (WL) Jayanta Kumar Patnaik 10.05.1972
28 Angul Satkosia WL Raigoda (WL) Ghanashyam Mohanta, ACF 25.05.1972
29 Angul Mahanadi WL Banigochha(W) Sansar Bargia 01.04.1966
30 Angul Mahanadi WL Chhamundia Uttam Kumar Garnaik 15.07.1979
31 Angul Mahanadi WL Kusanga Dayanidhi Sethi 18.06.1961
32 Angul WPO Angul RO WP Hemanta Kumar Panda 20.06.1960
33 Angul WPO Angul RO WP Mahendra Prasad Parida 21.03.1963
34 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada FR SP Vigilance, Balasore Shyama Singh 07.06.1964
35 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada FR Tiger Force Saroj Kumar Panda (B) 18.05.1964
36 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada FR Tiger Force Maheswar Majhi 01.06.1963
37 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada FR, AD-I Attached Sunil Kumar Singh 05.04.1967
38 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada FR, HM Attached Seeta Majhi 15.01.1962
39 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada Pithabata (WL) Ugresena Jena 27.03.1967
40 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada Nawana (N) Sukura Bindhani 26.10.1964
41 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada Nawana(S) Bikram Karua 25.06.1965
42 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada   Panchanan Sagar 18.06.1962
43 STR Baripada Baripada Bangriposi Tapan Kumar Das 06.04.1960
44 STR Baripada Baripada Betnoti Ghanashyam Singh 28.01.1967
45 STR Baripada Baripada Rasgovindpur Dillip Kumar Barik, ACF 08.11.1964
46 STR Baripada Baripada Deuli Rabi Narayan Mohanty 03.04.1972
47 STR Baripada Baripada Dukura Ananta Kumar Jena 16.08.1963
48 STR Baripada Baripada Udala Ajaya Kumar Das 20.04.1962
49 STR Baripada Baripada Kaptipada Maheswar Singh 01.06.1963
50 STR Baripada Karanjia Thakurmunda Pravat Kumar Kunar 15.01.1971
51 STR Baripada Karanjia Gurguria Himansu Kumar Sathua 14.12.1960
52 STR Baripada Karanjia Kendumundi Ramesh Chandra Marndi 05.01.1965
53 STR Baripada Karanjia Satkosia Pitamber Sethi 30.04.1963
54 STR Baripada Rairangpur Rairangpur Ashok Kumar Das ( B ) 03.07.1962
55 STR Baripada Rairangpur Badampahar Ashok Kumar Das (D) 22.02.1960
56 STR Baripada Rairangpur Bisoi Laxmidhar Behera 29.02.1964
57 STR Baripada Rairangpur Manada Banabihari Sardar 07.01.1967
58 STR Baripada Rairangpur Bangriposhi Check Gate Kunjabihari Nayak 02.07.1975
59 STR Baripada Rairangpur   Jawaharial Soy 20.07.1960
60 STR Baripada Balasore WL Kuldiha (WL) Laxman Kumar Pradhan,ACF 11.09.1964
61 STR Baripada Balasore WL   Siba Prasad Samal 30.11.1963
62 STR Baripada WPO Balsore RO WP Durga Charan Baske 03.05.1966
63 Berhampur RCCF , Berhampur Circle office R.O.Vigilance Smt. Vijaya Laxmi Mohanti,ACF 16.06.1966
64 Berhampur Phulbani Phulbani Fakir Charan Behera 04.01.1962
65 Berhampur Phulbani Phiringia Bijay Kumar Mallick 09.06.1965
66 Berhampur Phulbani Tikabali Bairagi Charana Behera 01.07.1965
67 Berhampur Phulbani G.Udayagiri Bijay Kumar Mohanty (A) 25.09.1959
68 Berhampur Ghumsur North Central Smt. A. Madhabi Lata,ACF 28.02.1971
69 Berhampur Ghumsur North Gallery Bijay Kumar Mishra 17.09.1959
70 Berhampur Parlakhemundi Chandragiri Panchanan Sahu 04.04.1960
71 Berhampur Berhampur Berhampur A.Raja Rao Subudhi 25.06.1960
72 Berhampur Berhampur Khollikote Dilip Kumar Martha 21.04.1962
73 Berhampur Berhampur Samantiapalli Kirana Kanta Sahu 01.01.1969
74 Berhampur Ghumsur South Badagada Narasingh Behera 13.05.1964
75 Berhampur Ghumsur South Buguda Prasant Kumar Sahu 10.10.1959
76 Berhampur Balliguda Balliguda Bimbadhar Sahu 01.06.1968
77 Berhampur Balliguda Tumudibandha Ghanasyam Dora 09.04.1960
78 Berhampur Balliguda K. Nuagaon Sanjaya Kumar Sahu 10.06.1961
79 Berhampur Boudh Boudh Bipini Bihari Routray 14.06.1964
80 Berhampur Boudh Madhapur Bharat Kumar Sahu,ACF 05.06.1968
81 Berhampur Boudh Manamunda Saroj Kumar Mishra 20.06.1975
82 Berhampur Boudh Purunakatak Ranjeet Mohanty 24.09.1964
83 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi (North) Bhawanipatna Prasanna Kumar Mishra 01.10.1967
84 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi (North) M. Rampur Keshab Majhi 08.02.1966
85 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi (North) Kesinga Dinabandhu Meher 02.07.1969
86 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi (North) K.gaon Harekrishna Dora 15.04.1960
87 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi (North)   Khenja Durga 03.04.1967
88 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi South Biswanathpur Lakshya Mahanand 12.11.1961
89 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi South Th.Rampur(N) Md.Mustafa Saleha 06.05.1966
90 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi South Jaipatna Keshab Chandra Sabar 18.05.1960
91 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi South Dharamgarh Pradeep Kumar Bhoi 15.02.1967
92 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi South Junagarh Laxman Sabar 09.05.1962
93 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi South Th.Rampur (S) Prasanta Ku. Palo 21.12.1965
94 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Bolangir Bijay Kumar Khuntia 07.08.1961
95 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Patnagarh Basudev Nath 28.08.1960
96 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Harishankar Sribatsha Kumura 24.02.1967
97 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Bangamunda Raju Behera 05.01.1962
98 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Muribahal Prasant Kumar Naik 03.07.1963
99 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Titilagarh Jitendriya Nanda 31.08.1961
100 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Saintala Rajkishore Harpal 03.04.1964
101 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Loisingha Raj Kishore Naik 26.12.1964
102 Bhawanipatna Khariar Khariar Sadananda Sunani 15.05.1961
103 Bhawanipatna Khariar Komona Jagadish Chandra Duria 27.06.1961
104 Bhawanipatna Khariar Khariar Road Niranjan Majhi 07.05.1963
105 Bhawanipatna Subarnapur Sonepur Ranjan Kumar Mohanty (B) 05.07.1962
106 Bhawanipatna Subarnapur Ullunda Siba Prasad Naik 14.01.1966
107 Bhawanipatna Subarnapur Birmaharajpur Ajit Bisi,ACF 02.04.1968
108 Bhawanipatna Sunabeda WL Sunabeda (WL) Prafulla Kumar Duria 02.06.1962
109 Bhawanipatna Sunabeda WL Nuapada (WL) Dillip Kumar Champatiray 07.06.1962
110 Bhawanipatna Sunabeda WL Komna (WL) Jayaram Sabar, ACF 06.05.1961
111 Bhawanipatna WPO, B Patna RO, WP Gurubari Sethi 01.07.1963
112 Bhawanipatna Circle office FR, Afforestation Ashok Kumar Mahapatra 01.08.1960
113 Bhubaneswar WPO, BBSR RO, WP Sisir Kumar Mishra, ACF 13.04.1971
114 Bhubaneswar WPO, BBSR RO, WP Himansu Sekhar Muduli, ACF 13.05.1966
115 Bhubaneswar Khurda Ranpur Sashibhusan Baliarsingh 11.03.1960
116 Bhubaneswar Khurda Balipatna Jaykrushna Jadumani Das 04.05.1965
117 Bhubaneswar Khurda Khurda Benudhar Behera 15.01.1964
118 Bhubaneswar Khurda Balugaon Abhaya Kumar Jena 16.03.1960
119 Bhubaneswar Khurda Tangi Gajendra Behera (B) 02.04.1963
120 Bhubaneswar Khurda   Abhimanyu Nayak 03.02.1965
121 Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Mahipur Sudhansu Sekhar Panda 17.03.1961
122 Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Odagaon Rabindranath Panda 02.04.1962
123 Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Khandapara Sridhar Kumar Panda 23.06.1961
124 Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Dasapalla Somanath Nayak 14.10.1963
125 Bhubaneswar City Forest Divn Mancheswar Goura Gopal Si 11.01.1964
126 Bhubaneswar City Forest Divn Bhubaneswar(Khandagiri) Gobinda Chandra Biswal,ACF 07.06.1967
127 Bhubaneswar City Forest Divn Phulanakhara Asit Kumar Mishra 10.12.1962
128 Bhubaneswar City Forest Divn Cuttack(Jobra) Bikram Dev Patnaik,ACF 15.06.1971
129 Bhubaneswar Puri (WL) Astaranga Subash Chandra Nayak 30.12.1962
130 Bhubaneswar Puri (WL) Brahmagiri Girish Chandra Panda 03.04.1961
131 Bhubaneswar Puri (WL) Konark Aditya Narayan Mishra 29.11.1961
132 Bhubaneswar Puri (WL) Balukhanda Saroj Kumar Mohanty 08.01.1962
134 Bhubaneswar Chandaka (WL) Haldia Chittaranjan Khuntia, ACF 26.06.1967
135 Bhubaneswar Chandaka (WL) Bhubaneswar Ashok Kumar Biswal 28.04.1969
136 Bhubaneswar Chandaka (WL) Chandaka Manas Ranjan Mohanty 01.05.1964
137 Bhubaneswar Chandaka (WL) Dampara Sangram Keshari Mohanty 06.07.1972
138 Bhubaneswar Chandaka (WL)   Rabinarayan Sahu 12.06.1961
139 Bhubaneswar Chilika (WL) Rambha Nagen Kumar Panda 19.08.1960
140 Bhubaneswar Chilika (WL) Chilika (Nuapada) Gangadhar Sahoo 02.08.1960
141 Bhubaneswar Rajnagar (WL) Dangmal (Kanika) Subrat Kumar Patra,ACF 24.01.1970
142 Bhubaneswar Rajnagar (WL) Kujanga Pratap Chandra Mohanty 17.06.1968
143 Bhubaneswar Rajnagar (WL) Mahakalpada Bijaya Kumar Parida, ACF 15.08.1965
144 Bhubaneswar Rajnagar (WL) Rajnagar Amaresh nath Pradhan, ACF 25.06.1971
145 Bhubaneswar Rajnagar (WL) Gahiramatha Shree Ramapada Arabinda Mishra,ACF 12.04.1973
146 Bhubaneswar Bhadrak WL Bhadrak WL Prafulla Kumar Sahoo 18.04.1961
147 Bhubaneswar Bhadrak WL Chandabali WL Arun Kumar Behera 11.04.1964
148 Koraput Jeypore Kotapad Khagapati Pujari 10.09.1964
149 Koraput Koraput Laxmipur Kumar Khora 07.04.1965
150 Koraput Koraput Lamtaput Braja mohan Pattnaik 05.12.1962
151 Koraput Koraput Koraput Subash Chandra Khuntia 06.11.1966
152 Koraput Malkangiri Mathili Parsuram Bhumia 19.09.1961
153 Koraput Malkangiri Kalimela Rama Chandra Madkami 01.07.1962
154 Koraput Malkangiri Balimela Susanta Kumar Dalai 28.04.1969
155 Koraput Nabarangpur Dabugaon Dhanurjaya Mohapatra, ACF 22.09.1966
156 Koraput Nabarangpur Umerkote Purna Chandra Nayak 05.06.1968
157 Koraput Nabarangpur Jharigaon Mukunda Disari 17.01.1963
158 Koraput Rayagada Gunupur Ashok Kumar Pradhan 19.06.1979
159 Koraput Rayagada Rayagada Pravakar Senapati,ACF 08.06.1972
160 Koraput Rayagada Muniguda Anil Kumar Ray,ACF 05.05.1973
161 Rourkela Bonai Kuliposh Mahendra Kumar Nath,ACF 01.04.1972
162 Rourkela Bonai Koira Baishnab Charan Patra 11.10.1968
163 Rourkela Bonai Jarda Chitaranjan Beura 22.11.1972
164 Rourkela Bonai Sole Debadatta Nanda 01.10.1966
165 Rourkela Deogarh Pallahara Saroj Kumar Biswal 05.06.1964
166 Rourkela Deogarh Deogarh Kusha Charan Singh 15.01.1965
167 Rourkela Deogarh   Bhawani Shankar Dash 07.05.1961
168 Rourkela Keonjhar Ghatgaon Ashok Kumar Nayak (A) 07.06.1960
169 Rourkela Keonjhar WL Deogaon Bhubananda Mohapatra 29.06.1967
170 Rourkela Keonjhar WL Hadagarh Surendra Nath Hembram 15.08.1965
171 Rourkela WPO Keonjhar RO WP Prabir Kumar Das 05.08.1962
172 Rourkela Rourkela Panposh Durjaya Sahu 05.02.1961
173 Rourkela Rourkela Rajgangpur Chandrasekhar Garnayak 23.08.1969
174 Rourkela Rourkela Kuarmunda Sudhansu Chandra Sahani 01.06.1960
175 Rourkela Rourkela Banki Salvender Singh, ACF 08.02.1967
176 Rourkela Rourkela   Dusia Kisan 06.04.1965
177 Rourkela Sundargarh Gopalpur Hemendranath Das 18.01.1962
178 Rourkela Sundargarh Ujalpur Sangram Keshari Manhira 10.08.1964
179 6Rourkela Sundargarh Sundargarh Ranedra Kumar Swain 29.07.1975
180 Sambalpur Circle office FR (Enf.) Dilip Kumar Digal 25.05.1966
181 Sambalpur Circle office FR ViZ , Sambalpur Teja Raj Naik 25.04.1969
182 Sambalpur CF & WPO Sambalpur RO WP Pravat Kumar Malik 24.01.1966
183 Sambalpur Sambalpur Rengali Harihar Patra 30.01.1966
184 Sambalpur Sambalpur Sadar Range Gouri Shankar Das (B) 15.06.1962
185 Sambalpur Sambalpur Padiabahal Suresh Chandra Mirdha 15.04.1963
186 Sambalpur Jharsuguda Belapahad Subash Chandra Mohapatra 19.01.1967
187 Sambalpur Jharsuguda Jharsuguda Rama Chandra Behera 10.11.1960
188 Sambalpur Hirakud (WL) Sambalpur (WL) Aswini Kumar Padhi 25.12.1959
189 Sambalpur Hirakud (WL) Lakhanpur (WL) Abhiram Patra 27.01.1960
190 Sambalpur Hirakud (WL) Kamgaon (WL) Basanta Barik 25.06.1962
191 Sambalpur Bamra (WL) Jamanakira WL Bedabyasa Patra 05.05.1962
192 Sambalpur Baragarh Padampur Pramod Kumar Sahu 08.06.1963
193 Sambalpur Baragarh Baragarh Mahendra Patra 26.05.1962
194 Sambalpur Baragarh Bhatli Rajendra Kumar Bhoi 30.05.1965
195 Sambalpur Baragarh Nrusinghnath Rutudhwaja Sahu 21.06.1961
196 Sambalpur Baragarh Ghenss Rebati Raman Joshi,ACF 01.07.1971
197 Sambalpur Rarirakhol Charamal Haresh Chandra Kissan 04.01.1968
198 Sambalpur Rarirakhol Mochhibahal Ramesh Prasad Karna 25.06.1960
199 PCCF (WL) O/o PCCF(WL) Attached post Sailendu Kumar Panda 28.04.1962
200 PCCF (WL) Dy Director, Nandankanan Sanctuary Management Ashok Kumar Das (A) 01.07.1978
201 PCCF (WL) Dy Director, Nandankanan Store Range Ranjan Kumar Mohanty (A) 01.04.1961
202 PCCF (WL) Dy Director, Nandankanan Revenue Range Mano Ranjan Pattnaik 14.07.1962
203 PCCF (WL) Dy Director, Nandankanan (Special Project) Kumar Behera 02.03.1964
204 PCCF (WL) Dy Director, Nandankanan Botanical Garden Prasanta Kumar Panda,ACF 01.08.1970
205 CCF (T & D) Director, OFRC Instructor Daitari Patra 13.08.1960
206 CCF (T & D) State Silviculturist, BBSR. RRO, Bhubaneswar Alekha Chandra Mallik 12.05.1962
207 CCF (T & D) State Silviculturist, BBSR. RRO, Angul Basanta Kumar Mallik 17.03.1966
208 CCF (T & D) State Silviculturist, BBSR. RRO, Joshipur Tapan Kumar Parida, ACF 23.08.1968
209 CCF (T & D) State Silviculturist, BBSR. RRO, Kalinga Adwait Kumar Pattanik 14.04.1961
210 CCF (T & D) State Silviculturist, BBSR. RRO,Sambalpur Gyanendra Lima 14.02.1968
211 CCF (T & D) Silva, Rayagada RRO, Rayagada Prafulla Kumar Acharya 27.10.1959
212 CCF (T & D) Silva, Rayagada RRO, Bolangir Gouranga ch Gomango 01.07.1963
213 CCF (T & D) Silva, Rayagada RRO, Koraput Kishore Kumar Nayak 01.09.1961
214 CCF (T & D) FRS Division, Cuttack Attached post Krushna Chandra Sahu 08.01.1961
215 CCF (T & D) FRS Division, Cuttack Attached post Pranab Kishore Pattnaik 06.02.1962
216 CCF (T & D) FTS G. Udaygiri Instructor Pradeep Kumar Maharana, ACF 04.07.1963
217 CCF (T & D) FTS, BBSR Instructor Smt. Pranita Acharya, ACF 01.06.1971
218 CCF (T & D) FTS, BBSR Instructor Smt. Sujata Ray,ACF 21.12.1972
219 CCF (T & D) NF School, Champua Instructor Amar Kumar Behera 23.05.1962
220 CCF (T & D) NF School, Champua Instructor Jagannath Dash 26.04.1964
221 Prl CCF, Odisha Prl CCF, Odisha Attached post Bharat Kumar Ghadei 18.04.1962
222 Cuttack (KL) Cuttack (KL) Circle Office Surveyor Draftsman Pradeep Kumar Sinha 03.04.1960
223 Cuttack (KL) Angul (KL) Talcher Pradyumna Dehury 01.04.1964
224 Cuttack (KL) Angul (KL) Seepur Gouranga Charan Naik 25.12.1960
225 Cuttack (KL) Athamallik (KL) Athmallik Pranab Kumar Hota 02.02.1961
226 Cuttack (KL) Athamallik (KL) Nakchi Udaya Behera 21.04.1964
227 Cuttack (KL) Athamallik (KL) Kadaligarh Charan Pattnaik 08.02.1966
228 Cuttack (KL) Athamallik (KL) Kiakata Prakash Chandra Behera 01.06.1960
229 Cuttack (KL) Keonjhar (KL) Kamakshyanagar Manas Ranjan Parida,ACF 28.06.1964
230 Cuttack (KL) Keonjhar (KL) Telkoi Girija Shankar Mishra 02.06.1963
231 Cuttack (KL) Keonjhar (KL) Mahabir Road Saroj Kumar Acharya 15.04.1963
232 Cuttack (KL) Boudh (KL) Charichhak Ladu Kihsore Sethi 12.08.1959
233 Cuttack (KL) Boudh (KL) Attached Post R.Chandra Sekhar Rao 29.04.1962
234 Cuttack (KL) Phulbani (KL) Gochhapada West Rabindranath Nayak 29.09.1961
235 Cuttack (KL) Phulbani (KL) Balliguda Umesh Digal 03.03.1964
236 Bolangir (KL) Bolangir (KL) Bolangir Mohan Ranjan Pandia 16.06.1962
237 Bolangir (KL) Bolangir (KL) Khaliapali Cheru Senapati 10.03.1960
238 Bolangir (KL) Patnagarh (KL) Bhutiarbahal Paul Harpal 06.07.1965
239 Bolangir (KL) Titlagarh (KL) Deogaon Bhikari Charan Mishra 19.09.1959
240 Bolangir (KL) Titlagarh (KL) Attached Post Purna Chandra Majhi 05.05.1965
241 Bolangir (KL) Padampur (KL) Paikmal (East) Premananda Majhi 05.04.1960
242 Bolangir (KL) Padampur (KL) Jagdalpur Dillip Kumar Bhoi 13.04.1962
243 Bolangir (KL) Bhawanipatna (KL) M.Rampur Asho Nanda 25.05.1963
244 Bolangir (KL) Jeypore (KL) Kalimela Rabinarayan Dhara 25.06.1962
245 Bolangir (KL) Jeypore (KL) Mathili Sunanda Kumar Patnaik 15.05.1963
247 Bolangir (KL) Nowrangpur (KL) Nowrangpur Chakra Dhara Raju 10.01.1963
248 Sambalpur KL Sambalpur (KL) Sambalpur Pravakar Behera 05.02.1962
249 Sambalpur KL Sambalpur (KL) Jaloi Muralidhar Pujhari 21.06.1960
250 Sambalpur KL Sambalpur (KL) Bargarh Lambodar Dhar 11.01.1960
251 Sambalpur KL Rairakhol (KL) Naktideol Gajendra Behera (A) 09.04.1961
252 Sambalpur KL Kuchinda (KL) Jarda Sribtsa Kumar Pradhan 24.08.1962
253 Sambalpur KL Kuchinda (KL) Solbhaga Bhramarbara Pradhan 05.10.1959
254 Sambalpur KL Jharsuguda (KL) Jharsugudua Khadiratan Behera 28.06.1960
255 Sambalpur KL Jharsuguda (KL) Kanika Kamal Bandhu Behera 30.08.1960
256 Sambalpur KL Jharsuguda (KL) Gopalpur Siduk Kachhi 21.05.1960
257 Sambalpur KL Rourkela (KL) Kalunga Nalini Kanta Behera 26.06.1971
258 Sambalpur KL Rourkela (KL) Lepharipara Samarendra Thakur 17.10.1963
259 Sambalpur KL Rourkela (KL) Attached post Chudamani Deuria 21.04.1961
Forest Rangers on Deputation
260 OMC Ltd OMC Ltd Range officer Pabitra Mohan Naik 17.03.1965