Skip to main content    |    Font Size { A- |A | A+ }    |    Contact Us    |    Sitemap | Admin Login

Alert ! Fake clone website found on the URL: http://odishaforests.in and http://odishaforests.org. PCCF Odisha is not responsible for any job posting and information shared on the fake website. Our Official website is http://www.odishaforest.in

Disposition list Forest Rangers

Sl.no Circle Division/ Office Range/Attach Name of Forest Ranger Date of Birth
1 Angul Circle Office FR(Afforestation) Girish Chandra Adhikari 18.08.1963
2 Angul Angul Purunagarh(Angul) Manmohan Swain 16.11.1961
3 Angul Angul Durgapur(Jarapada) Hrudananda Naik 06.07.1961
4 Angul Angul Chhendipada Durga Charan Sahoo 29.10.1964
5 Angul Athamallik Athamallik Prasanna Kumar Sahoo 31.12.1961
6 Angul Athamallik Madhapur Santosh Kumar Bhoi 27.05.1965
7 Angul Athamallik Handapa Chaitanya Behera 07.07.1962
8 Angul Athamallik Bamur Chittaranjan Pradhan 04.09.1960
9 Angul Athagarh Khuntuni Ratnakar Das 01.01.1959
10 Angul Athagarh Badamba Gobinda Chandra Rath 17.11.1962
11 Angul Athagarh Narsinghpur(East) Abhiram Jena 21.09.1963
12 Angul Dhenkanal Hindol Madhusudan Patra 02.09.1964
13 Angul Dhenkanal Kamakshyanagar (East) Mahendra Kumar Acharya 23.05.1964
14 Angul Dhenkanal Sadangi Ashok Kumar Bhanja 01.07.1960
15 Angul Dhenkanal Kapilash Darsania Bhoi 28.11.1968
16 Angul Dhenkanal Mahabirod Suresh Chandra Behera 23.11.1958
17 Angul Dhenkanal Dhenkanal Prasanna Kumar Biswal 16.06.1962
18 Angul Dhenkanal Bhuban Bibhudananda Mishra 15.01.1966
19 Angul Cuttack Dalijoda Manoranjan Swain, ACF 04.07.1963
20 Angul Cuttack Sukinda Soubhagya kumar Sahoo, ACF 05.03.1967
21 Angul Cuttack Tomka Ghanashyam Muduli 25.04.1963
22 Angul Cuttack Jajpur road Debendra Ku. Pattnaik 14.01.1961
23 Angul Cuttack Kendrapada Adhira Kumar Behera, ACF 18.05.1965
24 Angul Cuttack   Lalatendu Mohanty 15.09.1962
25 Angul Satkosia WL Pampasar (WL) Gouri Prasad Rath 27.06.1962
26 Angul Satkosia WL Purunakote (WL) Ajay Kumar Jagdev 29.11.1960
27 Angul Satkosia WL Jillinda (WL) Harish Chandra Pradhan 03.04.1963
28 Angul Satkosia WL Tikarapada (WL) Jayanta Kumar Patnaik 10.05.1972
29 Angul Satkosia WL Raigoda (WL) Ghanashyam Mohanta, ACF 25.05.1972
30 Angul Mahanadi WL Banigochha(W) Sansar Bargia 01.04.1966
31 Angul Mahanadi WL Chhamundia Uttam Kumar Garnaik 15.07.1979
32 Angul Mahanadi WL Kusanga Dayanidhi Sethi 18.06.1961
33 Angul WPO Angul RO WP Rushav Kumar Mohapatra 02.04.1959
34 Angul WPO Angul RO WP Hemanta Kumar Panda 20.06.1960
35 Angul WPO Angul RO WP Mahendra Prasad Parida 21.03.1963
36 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada FR SP Vigilance, Balasore Shyama Singh 07.06.1964
37 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada FR Tiger Force Saroj Kumar Panda (B) 18.05.1964
38 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada FR Tiger Force Maheswar Majhi 01.06.1963
39 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada FR, AD-I Attached Sunil Kumar Singh 05.04.1967
40 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada FR, HM Attached Seeta Majhi 15.01.1962
41 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada Pithabata (WL) Ugresena Jena 27.03.1967
42 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada Nawana (N) Sukura Bindhani 26.10.1964
43 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada Nawana(S) Bikram Karua 25.06.1965
44 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada Chahala Jadumani Naik 03.01.1959
45 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada Upper Barakamuda Fullai Hembram 02.02.1959
46 STR Baripada FD, STR Baripada   Panchanan Sagar 18.06.1962
47 STR Baripada Baripada Bangriposi Tapan Kumar Das 06.04.1960
48 STR Baripada Baripada Betnoti Ghanashyam Singh 28.01.1967
49 STR Baripada Baripada Rasgovindpur Dillip Kumar Barik, ACF 08.11.1964
50 STR Baripada Baripada Deuli Rabi Narayan Mohanty 03.04.1972
51 STR Baripada Baripada Dukura Ananta Kumar Jena 16.08.1963
52 STR Baripada Baripada Udala Ajaya Kumar Das 20.04.1962
53 STR Baripada Baripada Kaptipada Maheswar Singh 01.06.1963
54 STR Baripada Karanjia Thakurmunda Pravat Kumar Kunar 15.01.1971
55 STR Baripada Karanjia Gurguria Himansu Kumar Sathua 14.12.1960
56 STR Baripada Karanjia Karanjia Arun Kumar Das 21.01.1959
57 STR Baripada Karanjia Kendumundi Ramesh Chandra Marndi 05.01.1965
58 STR Baripada Karanjia Satkosia Pitamber Sethi 30.04.1963
59 STR Baripada Rairangpur Rairangpur Ashok Kumar Das ( B ) 03.07.1962
60 STR Baripada Rairangpur Badampahar Ashok Kumar Das (D) 22.02.1960
61 STR Baripada Rairangpur Bisoi Laxmidhar Behera 29.02.1964
62 STR Baripada Rairangpur Manada Banabihari Sardar 07.01.1967
63 STR Baripada Rairangpur Bahalda Bhairab Chandra Mahanta 30.04.1959
64 STR Baripada Rairangpur Bangriposhi Check Gate Kunjabihari Nayak 02.07.1975
65 STR Baripada Rairangpur   Jawaharial Soy 20.07.1960
66 STR Baripada Rairangpur   Kali Charan Tudu 03.03.1959
67 STR Baripada Balasore WL Kuldiha (WL) Laxman Kumar Pradhan,ACF 11.09.1964
68 STR Baripada Balasore WL Soro WL Pradeep Kumar Jena 13.06.1959
69 STR Baripada Balasore WL   Siba Prasad Samal 30.11.1963
70 STR Baripada WPO Balsore RO WP Durga Charan Baske 03.05.1966
71 Berhampur RCCF , Berhampur Circle office R.O.Vigilance Smt. Vijaya Laxmi Mohanti 16.06.1966
72 Berhampur Phulbani Phulbani Fakir Charan Behera 04.01.1962
73 Berhampur Phulbani Phiringia Bijay Kumar Mallick 09.06.1965
74 Berhampur Phulbani Tikabali Bairagi Charana Behera 01.07.1965
75 Berhampur Phulbani G.Udayagiri Bijay Kumar Mohanty (A) 25.09.1959
76 Berhampur Phulbani Karada Bhubana Mallick 10.03.1959
77 Berhampur Ghumsur North Central Smt. A. Madhabi Lata,ACF 28.02.1971
78 Berhampur Ghumsur North Gallery Bijay Kumar Mishra 17.09.1959
79 Berhampur Ghumsur North Jagannathprasad Rabindra Kumar Kar 20.04.1959
80 Berhampur Ghumsur North   Narayan Pradhan 17.02.1959
81 Berhampur Parlakhemundi Kasinagar Sanmukha Chandra Nayak 01.12.1958
82 Berhampur Parlakhemundi Chandragiri Panchanan Sahu 04.04.1960
83 Berhampur Berhampur Berhampur A.Raja Rao Subudhi 25.06.1960
84 Berhampur Berhampur Khollikote Dilip Kumar Martha 21.04.1962
85 Berhampur Berhampur Samantiapalli Kirana Kanta Sahu 01.01.1969
86 Berhampur Ghumsur South Badagada Narasingh Behera 13.05.1964
87 Berhampur Ghumsur South Buguda Prasant Kumar Sahu 10.10.1959
88 Berhampur Balliguda   Dillip Kumar Das 03.05.1959
89 Berhampur Balliguda Balliguda Bimbadhar Sahu 01.06.1968
90 Berhampur Balliguda Tumudibandha Ghanasyam Dora 09.04.1960
91 Berhampur Balliguda K. Nuagaon Sanjaya Kumar Sahu 10.06.1961
92 Berhampur Balliguda Belghar Mani Chandra Patra 01.04.1959
93 Berhampur Boudh Boudh Bipini Bihari Routray 14.06.1964
94 Berhampur Boudh Madhapur Bharat Kumar Sahu 05.06.1968
95 Berhampur Boudh Manamunda Saroj Kumar Mishra 20.06.1975
96 Berhampur Boudh Purunakatak Ranjeet Mohanty 24.09.1964
97 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi (North) Bhawanipatna Prasanna Kumar Mishra 01.10.1967
98 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi (North) M. Rampur Keshab Majhi 08.02.1966
99 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi (North) Kesinga Dinabandhu Meher 02.07.1969
100 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi (North) K.gaon Harekrishna Dora 15.04.1960
101 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi (North)   Khenja Durga 03.04.1967
102 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi South Biswanathpur Lakshya Mahanand 12.11.1961
103 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi South Th.Rampur(N) Md.Mustafa Saleha 06.05.1966
104 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi South Jaipatna Keshab Chandra Sabar 18.05.1960
105 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi South Dharamgarh Pradeep Kumar Bhoi 15.02.1967
106 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi South Junagarh Laxman Sabar 09.05.1962
107 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi South Th.Rampur (S) Prasanta Ku. Palo 21.12.1965
108 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Bolangir Bijay Kumar Khuntia 07.08.1961
109 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Patnagarh Basudev Nath 28.08.1960
110 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Harishankar Sribatsha Kumura 24.02.1967
111 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Bangamunda Raju Behera 05.01.1962
112 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Muribahal Prasant Kumar Naik 03.07.1963
113 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Titilagarh Jitendriya Nanda 31.08.1961
114 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Saintala Rajkishore Harpal 03.04.1964
115 Bhawanipatna Bolangir Loisingha Raj Kishore Naik 26.12.1964
116 Bhawanipatna Khariar Nuapada Basudev Adbong 07.05.1959
117 Bhawanipatna Khariar Khariar Sadananda Sunani 15.05.1961
118 Bhawanipatna Khariar Komona Jagadish Chandra Duria 27.06.1961
119 Bhawanipatna Khariar Khariar Road Niranjan Majhi 07.05.1963
120 Bhawanipatna Subarnapur Sonepur Ranjan Kumar Mohanty (B) 05.07.1962
121 Bhawanipatna Subarnapur Ullunda Siba Prasad Naik 14.01.1966
122 Bhawanipatna Subarnapur Birmaharajpur Ajit Bisi,ACF 02.04.1968
123 Bhawanipatna Sunabeda WL Sunabeda (WL) Prafulla Kumar Duria 02.06.1962
124 Bhawanipatna Sunabeda WL Nuapada (WL) Dillip Kumar Champatiray 07.06.1962
125 Bhawanipatna Sunabeda WL Komna (WL) Jayaram Sabar, ACF 06.05.1961
126 Bhawanipatna WPO, B Patna RO, WP Gurubari Sethi 01.07.1963
127 Bhawanipatna Circle office FR, Afforestation Ashok Kumar Mahapatra 01.08.1960
128 Bhubaneswar WPO, BBSR RO, WP Sisir Kumar Mishra, ACF 13.04.1971
129 Bhubaneswar WPO, BBSR RO, WP Himansu Sekhar Muduli, ACF 13.05.1966
130 Bhubaneswar Khurda Ranpur Sashibhusan Baliarsingh 11.03.1960
131 Bhubaneswar Khurda Balipatna Jaykrushna Jadumani Das 04.05.1965
132 Bhubaneswar Khurda Khurda Benudhar Behera 15.01.1964
133 Bhubaneswar Khurda Balugaon Abhaya Kumar Jena 16.03.1960
134 Bhubaneswar Khurda Tangi Gajendra Behera (B) 02.04.1963
135 Bhubaneswar Khurda   Abhimanyu Nayak 03.02.1965
136 Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Mahipur Sudhansu Sekhar Panda 17.03.1961
137 Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Odagaon Rabindranath Panda 02.04.1962
138 Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Khandapara Sridhar Kumar Panda 23.06.1961
139 Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Dasapalla Somanath Nayak 14.10.1963
140 Bhubaneswar City Forest Divn Mancheswar Goura Gopal Si 11.01.1964
141 Bhubaneswar City Forest Divn Bhubaneswar(Khandagiri) Gobinda Chandra Biswal 07.06.1967
142 Bhubaneswar City Forest Divn Phulanakhara Asit Kumar Mishra 10.12.1962
143 Bhubaneswar City Forest Divn Cuttack(Jobra) Bikram Dev Patnaik,ACF 15.06.1971
144 Bhubaneswar Puri (WL) Astaranga Subash Chandra Nayak 30.12.1962
145 Bhubaneswar Puri (WL) Brahmagiri Girish Chandra Panda 03.04.1961
146 Bhubaneswar Puri (WL) Konark Aditya Narayan Mishra 29.11.1961
147 Bhubaneswar Puri (WL) Balukhanda Saroj Kumar Mohanty 08.01.1962
148 Bhubaneswar Puri (WL) Gop Kanhu Charan Sethy 03.07.1959
149 Bhubaneswar Chandaka (WL) Haldia Chittaranjan Khuntia, ACF 26.06.1967
150 Bhubaneswar Chandaka (WL) Bhubaneswar Ashok Kumar Biswal 28.04.1969
151 Bhubaneswar Chandaka (WL) Chandaka Manas Ranjan Mohanty 01.05.1964
152 Bhubaneswar Chandaka (WL) Dampara Sangram Keshari Mohanty 06.07.1972
153 Bhubaneswar Chandaka (WL)   Rabinarayan Sahu 12.06.1961
154 Bhubaneswar Chilika (WL) Rambha Nagen Kumar Panda 19.08.1960
155 Bhubaneswar Chilika (WL) Chilika (Nuapada) Gangadhar Sahoo 02.08.1960
156 Bhubaneswar Rajnagar (WL) Dangmal (Kanika) Subrat Kumar Patra,ACF 24.01.1970
157 Bhubaneswar Rajnagar (WL) Kujanga Pratap Chandra Mohanty 17.06.1968
158 Bhubaneswar Rajnagar (WL) Mahakalpada Bijaya Kumar Parida, ACF 15.08.1965
159 Bhubaneswar Rajnagar (WL) Rajnagar Amaresh nath Pradhan, ACF 25.06.1971
160 Bhubaneswar Rajnagar (WL) Gahiramatha Shree Ramapada Arabinda Mishra,ACF 12.04.1973
161 Bhubaneswar Bhadrak WL Bhadrak WL Prafulla Kumar Sahoo 18.04.1961
162 Bhubaneswar Bhadrak WL Chandabali WL Arun Kumar Behera 11.04.1964
163 Koraput Jeypore Kotapad Khagapati Pujari 10.09.1964
164 Koraput Koraput Laxmipur Kumar Khora 07.04.1965
165 Koraput Koraput Lamtaput Braja mohan Pattnaik 05.12.1962
166 Koraput Koraput Koraput Subash Chandra Khuntia 06.11.1966
167 Koraput Malkangiri Mathili Parsuram Bhumia 19.09.1961
168 Koraput Malkangiri Kalimela Rama Chandra Madkami 01.07.1962
169 Koraput Malkangiri Balimela Susanta Kumar Dalai 28.04.1969
170 Koraput Nabarangpur Dabugaon Dhanurjaya Mohapatra, ACF 22.09.1966
171 Koraput Nabarangpur Umerkote Purna Chandra Nayak 05.06.1968
172 Koraput Nabarangpur Jharigaon Mukunda Disari 17.01.1963
173 Koraput Nabarangpur Kodinga Bhakta Majhi 02.05.1959
174 Koraput Rayagada Gunupur Ashok Kumar Pradhan 19.06.1979
175 Koraput Rayagada Rayagada Pravakar Senapati 08.06.1972
176 Koraput Rayagada Muniguda Anil Kumar Ray 05.05.1973
177 Koraput Rayagada   Krushna Chandra Padhi 01.07.1959
178 Rourkela Bonai Bonai Biswanath Dash 03.02.1959
179 Rourkela Bonai Kuliposh Mahendra Kumar Nath 01.04.1972
180 Rourkela Bonai Koira Baishnab Charan Patra 11.10.1968
181 Rourkela Bonai Jarda Chitaranjan Beura 22.11.1972
182 Rourkela Bonai Sole Debadatta Nanda 01.10.1966
183 Rourkela Deogarh Pallahara Saroj Kumar Biswal 05.06.1964
184 Rourkela Deogarh Deogarh Kusha Charan Singh 15.01.1965
185 Rourkela Deogarh   Bhawani Shankar Dash 07.05.1961
186 Rourkela Keonjhar Ghatgaon Ashok Kumar Nayak (A) 07.06.1960
187 Rourkela Keonjhar Barbil Padmanava Rout 29.06.1959
188 Rourkela Keonjhar Patna Muktikanta Ray Mohapatra 24.02.1959
189 Rourkela Keonjhar WL Brahmanipal Dileswar Behera 07.04.1959
190 Rourkela Keonjhar WL Deogaon Bhubananda Mohapatra 29.06.1967
191 Rourkela Keonjhar WL Hadagarh Surendra Nath Hembram 15.08.1965
192 Rourkela WPO Keonjhar RO WP Prabir Kumar Das 05.08.1962
193 Rourkela Rourkela Panposh Durjaya Sahu 05.02.1961
194 Rourkela Rourkela Rajgangpur Chandrasekhar Garnayak 23.08.1969
195 Rourkela Rourkela Kuarmunda Sudhansu Chandra Sahani 01.06.1960
196 Rourkela Rourkela Banki Salvender Singh, ACF 08.02.1967
197 Rourkela Rourkela   Dusia Kisan 06.04.1965
198 Rourkela Rourkela FR (Biramitrapur Check Gate) Debendra Nath Pradhan 09.01.1959
199 Rourkela Sundargarh Gopalpur Hemendranath Das 18.01.1962
200 Rourkela Sundargarh Ujalpur Sangram Keshari Manhira 10.08.1964
201 6Rourkela Sundargarh Sundargarh Ranedra Kumar Swain 29.07.1975
202 Sambalpur Circle office FR (Enf.) Dilip Kumar Digal 25.05.1966
203 Sambalpur Circle office FR ViZ , Sambalpur Teja Raj Naik 25.04.1969
204 Sambalpur CF & WPO Sambalpur RO WP Pravat Kumar Malik 24.01.1966
205 Sambalpur Sambalpur Rengali Harihar Patra 30.01.1966
206 Sambalpur Sambalpur Sadar Range Gouri Shankar Das (B) 15.06.1962
207 Sambalpur Sambalpur Padiabahal Suresh Chandra Mirdha 15.04.1963
208 Sambalpur Jharsuguda Belapahad Subash Chandra Mohapatra 19.01.1967
209 Sambalpur Jharsuguda Jharsuguda Rama Chandra Behera 10.11.1960
210 Sambalpur Hirakud (WL) Sambalpur (WL) Aswini Kumar Padhi 25.12.1959
211 Sambalpur Hirakud (WL) Lakhanpur (WL) Abhiram Patra 27.01.1960
212 Sambalpur Hirakud (WL) Kamgaon (WL) Basanta Barik 25.06.1962
213 Sambalpur Bamra (WL) Jamanakira WL Bedabyasa Patra 05.05.1962
214 Sambalpur Baragarh Padampur Pramod Kumar Sahu 08.06.1963
215 Sambalpur Baragarh Baragarh Mahendra Patra 26.05.1962
216 Sambalpur Baragarh Bhatli Rajendra Kumar Bhoi 30.05.1965
217 Sambalpur Baragarh Nrusinghnath Rutudhwaja Sahu 21.06.1961
218 Sambalpur Baragarh Ghenss Rebati Raman Joshi,ACF 01.07.1971
219 Sambalpur Rarirakhol Charamal Haresh Chandra Kissan 04.01.1968
220 Sambalpur Rarirakhol Rampur Gatikrushna Mohanty 16.04.1959
221 Sambalpur Rarirakhol Mochhibahal Ramesh Prasad Karna 25.06.1960
222 PCCF (WL) O/o PCCF(WL) Attached post Sailendu Kumar Panda 28.04.1962
223 PCCF (WL) Dy Director, Nandankanan Sanctuary Management Ashok Kumar Das (A) 01.07.1978
224 PCCF (WL) Dy Director, Nandankanan Store Range Ranjan Kumar Mohanty (A) 01.04.1961
225 PCCF (WL) Dy Director, Nandankanan Revenue Range Mano Ranjan Pattnaik 14.07.1962
226 PCCF (WL) Dy Director, Nandankanan (Special Project) Kumar Behera 02.03.1964
227 PCCF (WL) Dy Director, Nandankanan Security Range Samir Sahu -
228 PCCF (WL) Dy Director, Nandankanan Botanical Garden Prasanta Kumar Panda,ACF 01.08.1970
229 CCF (T & D) Director, OFRC Instructor Daitari Patra 13.08.1960
230 CCF (T & D) Director, OFRC Instructor Trilochan Tripathy 04.01.1959
231 CCF (T & D) State Silviculturist, BBSR. RRO, Bhubaneswar Alekha Chandra Mallik 12.05.1962
232 CCF (T & D) State Silviculturist, BBSR. RRO, Angul Basanta Kumar Mallik 17.03.1966
233 CCF (T & D) State Silviculturist, BBSR. RRO, Joshipur Tapan Kumar Parida, ACF 23.08.1968
234 CCF (T & D) State Silviculturist, BBSR. RRO, Kalinga Adwait Kumar Pattanik 14.04.1961
235 CCF (T & D) State Silviculturist, BBSR. RRO,Sambalpur Gyanendra Lima 14.02.1968
236 CCF (T & D) Silva, Rayagada RRO, Rayagada Prafulla Kumar Acharya 27.10.1959
237 CCF (T & D) Silva, Rayagada RRO, Bolangir Gouranga ch Gomango 01.07.1963
238 CCF (T & D) Silva, Rayagada RRO, Koraput Kishore Kumar Nayak 01.09.1961
239 CCF (T & D) FRS Division, Cuttack Attached post Krushna Chandra Sahu 08.01.1961
240 CCF (T & D) FRS Division, Cuttack Attached post Pranab Kishore Pattnaik 06.02.1962
241 CCF (T & D) FTS G. Udaygiri Instructor Pradeep Kumar Maharana, ACF 04.07.1963
242 CCF (T & D) FTS, BBSR Instructor Smt. Pranita Acharya, ACF 01.06.1971
243 CCF (T & D) FTS, BBSR Instructor Smt. Sujata Ray 21.12.1972
244 CCF (T & D) NF School, Champua Instructor Amar Kumar Behera 23.05.1962
245 CCF (T & D) NF School, Champua Instructor Jagannath Dash 26.04.1964
246 Prl CCF, Odisha Prl CCF, Odisha Attached post Bharat Kumar Ghadei 18.04.1962
247 Prl CCF, Odisha Prl CCF, Odisha Attached post Smt Kiran bala Samantaray 06.07.1971
248 Cuttack (KL) Cuttack (KL) Circle Office Surveyor Draftsman Pradeep Kumar Sinha 03.04.1960
249 Cuttack (KL) Angul (KL) Talcher Pradyumna Dehury 01.04.1964
250 Cuttack (KL) Angul (KL) Seepur Gouranga Charan Naik 25.12.1960
251 Cuttack (KL) Athamallik (KL) Athmallik Pranab Kumar Hota 02.02.1961
252 Cuttack (KL) Athamallik (KL) Nakchi Udaya Behera 21.04.1964
253 Cuttack (KL) Athamallik (KL) Kadaligarh Charan Pattnaik 08.02.1966
254 Cuttack (KL) Athamallik (KL) Kiakata Prakash Chandra Behera 01.06.1960
255 Cuttack (KL) Keonjhar (KL) Kamakshyanagar Manas Ranjan Parida 28.06.1964
256 Cuttack (KL) Keonjhar (KL) Keonjhar Ramesh Chandra Patel 31.03.1959
257 Cuttack (KL) Keonjhar (KL) Telkoi Girija Shankar Mishra 02.06.1963
258 Cuttack (KL) Keonjhar (KL) Mahabir Road Saroj Kumar Acharya 15.04.1963
259 Cuttack (KL) Boudh (KL) Charichhak Ladu Kihsore Sethi 12.08.1959
260 Cuttack (KL) Boudh (KL) Attached Post R.Chandra Sekhar Rao 29.04.1962
261 Cuttack (KL) Phulbani (KL) Gochhapada West Rabindranath Nayak 29.09.1961
262 Cuttack (KL) Phulbani (KL) Balliguda Umesh Digal 03.03.1964
263 Cuttack (KL) Phulbani (KL) Daspalla Prasanna Kumar Parida 03.04.1959
264 Bolangir (KL) Bolangir (KL) Bolangir Mohan Ranjan Pandia 16.06.1962
265 Bolangir (KL) Bolangir (KL) Khaliapali Cheru Senapati 10.03.1960
266 Bolangir (KL) Bolangir (KL) Tarava Ganesh Chandra Khuntia 07.01.1959
267 Bolangir (KL) Patnagarh (KL) Bhutiarbahal Paul Harpal 06.07.1965
268 Bolangir (KL) Titlagarh (KL) Tikrapada Susanta Kumar Babu 30.12.1958
269 Bolangir (KL) Titlagarh (KL) Deogaon Bhikari Charan Mishra 19.09.1959
270 Bolangir (KL) Titlagarh (KL) Attached Post Purna Chandra Majhi 05.05.1965
271 Bolangir (KL) Padampur (KL) Paikmal (East) Premananda Majhi 05.04.1960
272 Bolangir (KL) Padampur (KL) Jagdalpur Dillip Kumar Bhoi 13.04.1962
273 Bolangir (KL) Bhawanipatna (KL) M.Rampur Asho Nanda 25.05.1963
274 Bolangir (KL) Jeypore (KL) Kalimela Rabinarayan Dhara 25.06.1962
275 Bolangir (KL) Jeypore (KL) M.V.79 M. Balaji Patnaik 03.02.1959
276 Bolangir (KL) Jeypore (KL) Mathili Sunanda Kumar Patnaik 15.05.1963
277 Bolangir (KL) Jeypore (KL) Jeypore Nrusingha Charan Panda 21.07.1959
278 Bolangir (KL) Nowrangpur (KL) Nowrangpur Chakra Dhara Raju 10.01.1963
279 Bolangir (KL) Nowrangpur (KL) Chandahandi Jagannath Satpathy 15.03.1959
280 Sambalpur KL Sambalpur (KL) Sambalpur Pravakar Behera 05.02.1962
281 Sambalpur KL Sambalpur (KL) Jaloi Muralidhar Pujhari 21.06.1960
282 Sambalpur KL Sambalpur (KL) Bargarh Lambodar Dhar 11.01.1960
283 Sambalpur KL Rairakhol (KL) Rairakhol Akshya Kumar Patel 25.02.1959
284 Sambalpur KL Rairakhol (KL) Rampur Mukunda Charan Nayak 28.02.1959
285 Sambalpur KL Rairakhol (KL) Naktideol Gajendra Behera (A) 09.04.1961
286 Sambalpur KL Deogarh (KL) Reamal Santosh Kumar Sahoo 25.05.1959
287 Sambalpur KL Kuchinda (KL) Badrama Surjya Narayan Mohanty 18.02.1959
288 Sambalpur KL Kuchinda (KL) Bhojpur Gadadhar Gardia 25.04.1959
289 Sambalpur KL Kuchinda (KL) Jarda Sribtsa Kumar Pradhan 24.08.1962
290 Sambalpur KL Kuchinda (KL) Solbhaga Bhramarbara Pradhan 05.10.1959
291 Sambalpur KL Jharsuguda (KL) Jharsugudua Khadiratan Behera 28.06.1960
292 Sambalpur KL Jharsuguda (KL) Kanika Kamal Bandhu Behera 30.08.1960
293 Sambalpur KL Jharsuguda (KL) Gopalpur Siduk Kachhi 21.05.1960
294 Sambalpur KL Rourkela (KL) Kalunga Nalini Kanta Behera 26.06.1971
295 Sambalpur KL Rourkela (KL) Lepharipara Samarendra Thakur 17.10.1963
296 Sambalpur KL Rourkela (KL) Sundargarh Khageswar Samal 29.01.1959
297 Sambalpur KL Rourkela (KL) Attached post Chudamani Deuria 21.04.1961
Forest Rangers on Deputation
298 OMC Ltd OMC Ltd Range officer Pabitra Mohan Naik 17.03.1965