Skip to main content    |    Font Size { A- |A | A+ }    |    Contact Us    |    Sitemap | Admin Login  | Web Mail

Disposition list of OFS I Junior Branch

 

Circle/Division Office Name of the Post Name of the incumbent in position Date of Birth
Angul Circle Office ACF Enf Prasant Kumar Mandhata 24.06.1963
Angul ACF Affn, FF & Communication Srikanth Behera 25.02.1961
  ACF Enf, & crime control Basudev Nayak 24.05.1962
Working Plan,Angul Asst. WPO Pramod Kumar Behera 24.04.1963
Athagarh ACF Affn, FF & Communication Sampad Kumar Mohanty 10.04.1960
  ACF Enf, & crime control Rajendra Kumar Das 26.02.1960
  ACF Admn, PP & Eco-tourism Purna Chandra Guru 12.04.1961
Athamallik ACF Enf, & crime control Rajendra Gochhayat 10.02.1968
Cuttack ACF Affn, FF & Communication Abhaya Kumar Jena (B) 11.04.1958
  ACF Enf, & crime control Sarat Kumar Sahoo 05.03.1968
  ACF Admn, PP & Eco-tourism Ashoka Kumar Jena 09.05.1959
Dhenkanal ACF Affn, FF & Communication Bikram Keshari Nayak 20.04.1960
  ACF Enf, & crime control Jitendranath Das 10.02.1961
Satkosia(WL) ACF Enf, Prosecution, Anti-Poaching & Anti-depredation Rajkishore Swain 18.08.1960
  ACF Habitat Management & Eco-tourism Subhendu Prasad Behera 30.06.1970
Mahanadi(WL) ACF Enf, Prosecution, Anti-Poaching & Anti-depredation Bijay Kumar Mohanty (B) 19.04.1960
Bhubaneswar Circle Office ACF Affn Akshaya Kumar Kar 09.02.1958
  ACF Enf Ranjit Kumar Rout 18.10.1958
Chandaka(WL) ACF Enf, Prosecution, Anti-Poaching & Anti-depredation Kashinath Mishra 03.10.1958
  ACF Habitat Management & Eco-tourism Ramakanta Nayak 22.03.1963
  ACF Office Admn , Plan & Programme Sarat Chandra Behera 15.04.1965
Chilika(WL) ACF Enf, Prosecution, Anti-Poaching & Anti-depredation Pranab Kumar Mohanty 17.03.1962
  ACF Habitat Management & Eco-tourism Maheswar Patnaik 30.06.1959
City Forest ACF Affn, FF & Comn Ashok kumar Mishra 18.06.1961
  ACF Enf, & crime control Krushna Prasad Pattnaik 06.07.1958
  ACF Admn, PP & Eco Trsm. Md. Zameel 06.06.1963
Khordha ACF Affn, FF & Communication Alok Ranjan Hota 01.03.1964
  ACF Enf, & crime control Dilip Kumar Rout 21.03.1963
  ACF Admn, PP & Eco-tourism Srinibas Ratha 20.06.1959
Nayagarh ACF Affn, FF & Communication Aurobinda Mohanty 20.07.1965
  ACF Enf, & crime control Suresh Chandra Hota 17.01.1961
  ACF Admn, PP & Eco-tourism Dayanidhi Swain 19.12.1958
Puri(WL) ACF Enf, Prosecution, Anti-Poaching & Anti-depredation Rabindra Kumar Mohapatra 20.03.1962
  ACF Habitat Management & Eco-tourism Biranchi Narayan Samal 01.03.1965
  ACF Office Admn , Plan & Programme Prasanta Kumar Swain 28.05.1966
Rajnagar(WL) ACF Enf, Prosecution, Anti-Poaching & Anti-depredation Pradosh Kumar Pattnaik 30.01.1963
  ACF Habitat Management & Eco-tourism G.Ananda Kumar 01.02.1959
  ACF Office Admn , Plan & Programme Harekrishna Mallik 26.08.1967
Working Plan, Bhubaneswar Asst. WPO Sitaram Pradhan 06.02.1959
  Asst. WPO Bibhuti Bhusan Pattnaik 04.01.1963
  Asst. WPO Sudhansu Sekhar Sahu 10.06.1962
Berhampur Circle Office ACF Affn Bijaya Kumar Panda 01.07.1962
  ACF Enf Rama Ranjan Pattnaik 01.06.1964
Balliguda ACF Enf, & crime control Kishore Kumar Mohapatra 24.12.1958
Boudh ACF Affn, FF & Communication Dilip Kumar Singh 24.09.1959
  ACF Enf, & crime control Sushil Kumar Tripathy 11.11.1963
  ACF Admn, PP & Eco-tourism Bhairab Chandra Behera 29.05.1961
Berhampur ACF Affn, FF & Communication Bishnu Charan Behera 29.05.1961
  ACF Enf, & crime control Biranchi narayan Nath 08.08.1958
  ACF Admn, PP & Eco-tourism Ashok Kumar Behera 21.07.1967
Ghumusur(N) ACF Affn, FF & Communication Ramesh Chandra Pradhan 28.06.1961
Ghumusur(S) ACF Admn, PP & Eco-tourism G.Pravakar Pattnaik 08.02.1960
Paralakhemundi ACF Affn, FF & Communication Prabhakar Nayak 14.03.1968
  ACF Enf, & crime control Shiba Sankar Sabat 14.06.1960
Phulbani ACF Enf, & crime control Jyotish Chandra Rath 23.03.1959
Circle Office, Koraput ACF Affn Kandan Singh 01.03.1968
Jeypore ACF Affn, FF & Communication Maddi Motilal 23.06.1962
  ACF Enf, & crime control Satyabrata Mohanty 17.10.1957
Koraput ACF Affn, FF & Communication Ranjan Kumar Nag 07.10.1969
  ACF Enf, & crime control Kamala Kanta Nanda 10.01.1958
Malkanagiri ACF Affn, FF & Communication Srikanta Nayak 27.04.1965
  ACF Enf, & crime control Jagdish Prasad Pattnaik 15.07.1960
  ACF Admn, PP & Eco-tourism Suresh Mallik 15.07.1968
Nawarangpur ACF Affn, FF & Communication Ghanashyam Rath 05.03.1959
Rayagada ACF Affn, FF & Communication Pradip Kumar Bhatra 26.3.1965
  ACF Enf, & crime control Alekh Chandra Samal 06.11.1960
  ACF Admn, PP & Eco-tourism Nityananda Nayak 04.03.1969
Working Plan,KPT Asst. WPO Prafulla Mandal 12.03.1964
Working Plan,Bhawanipatna Asst. WPO Jitendra Kumar Mohapatra 12.03.1958
Bolangir ACF Affn, FF & Communication Nalini Kanta Jaising 27.06.1965
  ACF Enf, & crime control Goutam Kumar Nayak 02.05.1959
  ACF Admn, PP & Eco-tourism Sangram Kesari Nayak 25.08.1958
Subarnapur ACF Affn, FF & Communication Bimal Chandra Mishra 18.10.1958
  ACF Enf, & crime control Hemanta Kumar Sahu 02.02.1961
Kalahandi(N) ACF Affn, FF & Communication Susant Kumar Samantray 01.06.1962
  ACF Enf, & crime control Banshidhar Swain 19.05.1960
Kalahandi(S) ACF Affn, FF & Communication Siba Prasad Rath 09.10.1968
  ACF Enf, & crime control Malay Ranjan Kalo 22.05.1971
Sunabeda(WL) ACF Enf, Prosecution, Anti-Poaching & Anti-depredation Kamala Kanta Tripathy 15.07.1958
Bonai ACF Affn, FF & Communication N.S.J.P. Singh 04.04.1963
  ACF Enf, & crime control Johana Oram 03.07.1961
Deogarh ACF Affn, FF & Communication Peter Tigga 21.01.1965
  ACF Enf, & crime control Debabrata Pattnaik 01.01.1962
Keonjhar ACF Affn, FF & Communication Prasanta Kumar Pattnaik 21.01.1958
  ACF Enf, & crime control Manoranjan Mishra 06.10.1961
  ACF Admn, PP & Eco-tourism Adwaita Charan Rout 10.09.1958
Keonjhar(WL) ACF Enf, Prosecution, Anti-Poaching & Anti-depredation Saroj Kumar Mahakud 02.02.1958
  ACF Habitat Management & Eco-tourism Suresh Chandra Sethi 06.02.1966
Rourkela ACF Affn, FF & Communication Dilip Kumar Sahoo 02.01.1962
  ACF Enf, & crime control Jitendra Kumar Mohanty 12.12.1958
Sundargarh ACF Affn, FF & Communication Dibakar Behera 16.09.1967
  ACF Enf, & crime control Tankadhar Behera 13.03.1964
Keonjhar(WP) Asst. WPO Anadi Charan Das 20.10.1959
Baripada Circle Office ACF Affn Pramod Chandra Das (A) 28.02.1958
Balasore(WL) ACF Enf, Prosecution, Anti-Poaching & Anti-depredation Narayan Chandra Dora 19.10.1959
  ACF Habitat Management & Eco-tourism Karunakar Panigrahi 12.04.1958
Baripada ACF Affn, FF & Communication Arun Kumar Patra 26.03.1959
  ACF Enf, & crime control Binod Bihari Swain 10.05.1959
Bhadrakh(WL) ACF Enf, Prosecution, Anti-Poaching & Anti-depredation Biraj Mohan Mohanty 25.12.1963
Karanjia ACF Affn, FF & Communication Baidyanath Majhi 12.03.1966
  ACF Enf, & crime control Batakrushna Padhi 07.12.1960
Rairangpur ACF Enf, & crime control Nabin Chandra Naik 19.11.1964
  ACF Admn, PP & Eco-tourism Suresh Chandra Panda 23.09.1966
STR,Baripada ACF Enf, Prosecution, Anti-Poaching & Anti-depredation Sarbeswar Sahu 19.11.1959
  ACF Habitat Management & Eco-tourism Arun Kumar Biswal 01.01.1971
  ACF Office Admn , Plan & Programme Pyarimohan Majhi 12.05.1964
Dy. Director, STR Core, Baripada ACF Habitat Management & Eco-tourism Kirti Ranjan Parida 14.02.1962
Bamara(WL) ACF Enf, Prosecution, Anti-Poaching & Anti-depredation Jadumani Kerketa 13.11.1966
  ACF Habitat Management & Eco-tourism Rajendra Kumar Nayak 17.02.1963
  ACF Office Admn , Plan & Programme Dhruba Charan Jit 01.01.1968
Bargarh ACF Enf, & crime control Subhadutta Champati Ray 04.11.1962
Hirakud(WL) ACF Enf, Prosecution, Anti-Poaching & Anti-depredation Basil Barla 08.05.1964
  ACF Habitat Management & Eco-tourism Jitendrakumar Behera 20.07.1970
Rairakhol ACF Affn, FF & Communication Mayadhar Mohapatra 28.2.1959
  ACF Admn, PP & Eco-tourism Rankanidhi Nath 10.10.1960
Jharsuguda ACF Affn, FF & Communication Pradeep Kumar Dhal 08.06.1963
  ACF Enf, & crime control Saroj Kumar Panda 29.06.1968
Sambalpur ACF Affn, FF & Communication Laxman Mardi 19.05.1963
  ACF Admn, PP & Eco-tourism Pankaj Kumar Panda 02.06.1959
Training and Development Circle Office ACF Gourang Ch. Sahoo 07.07.1963
OFRC,Angul Chief Instructor, FG School Dipak Kumar Mallik 05.03.1960
  Asst.Instructor Patitapaban Parida 05.04.1963
  Asst.Instructor Kalpana Mayee Satapathy 02.04.1968
FRS, Cuttack ACF Suresh Kumar Ratha 14.07.1960
FTS, Bhubaneswar Sr. Instructor Bikash Mohan Das 17.03.1962
  Sr. Instructor Amita Das 25.05.1967
FTS, G.Udaygiri Sr. Instructor P.P.R.Subudhi 08.05.1958
Silva, BBSR ACF Rajendra Prasad Ray 08.04.1958
  ACF Satyaban Samantaray 11.10.1960
  ACF Mandapaka Bharati 15.08.1959
Silva, Raygada ACF Kumuda Bandhu Behera 06.08.1959
O/o PCCF ACF JFM Cell Anusuya Sarangi 02.03.1963
  ACF Planning Jayant Kumar Dash 13.04.1959
  ACF Protection Cell Sunita Jee 14.03.1969
  ACF Statistics Md. Iftakhar Ruzman Khan 26.01.1960
  ACF CAMPA Nirod Prava Ray 30.03.1963
  ACF Nodal Smt. Urmila Sahoo 02.07.1965
  ACF Hqrs Ananta Kumar Pradhan 02.04.1965
  ACF Budget & Audit Nrusingh Charan Mishra 14.07.1961
  ACF WP Kartikeswar Mohanty 11.01.1958
  ACF (Nodal FC) Mrs.Pabitra Das 20.04.1968
O/o PCCF(WL) ACF Crime Cell Pradipta Kishore Panda 20.01.1960
  ACF Ecotourism Jagdish Satpathy 26.02.1962
  ACF Plan & Programme Amita Rani Ray 04.05.1965
Nandankanan Biological Park ACF Botanical Garden Girish Kumar Satpathy 01.07.1962
  ACF Visitor Management Amulya Kumar Parida 20.02.1966
  ACF Sanctuary Management Anjan kumar Mohanty 17.02.1960
O/o PCCF(KL) ACF Budget & Audit Prasanna Kumar Pani 08.02.1962
  ACF M & E Sankarsan Behera 16.01.1967
Bolangir(KL) Circle Office ACF Subhendra Bhuyan 13.04.1959
Bolangir(KL) ACF Bolangir Banamali Sahoo 25.10.1964
Patnagarh(KL) ACF Patnagarh Gokul Chandra Paik 11.02.1964
Titilagarh(KL) ACF Titlagarh Naresh Kumar Patel 21.10.1958
Khariar(KL) ACF Ajaya Kumar Sahoo 03.07.1969
Nawarangpur(KL) ACF Papdahandi Sudhansu Sekhar Sahu 10.06.1962
  ACF Umarkote Sarat Chandra Ray 01.06.1959
Padampur(KL) ACF Padampur Managobinda Dalai 26.07.1963
Cuttack(KL) Circle Office ACF Gurudatta Patnaik 15.01.1963
Angul(KL) ACF Angul Malaya Kumar Das 01.09.1960
  ACF Talcher Sarata Kumar Pradhan 09.03.1960
  ACF Dhenkanal Rama Chandra Murmu 06.05.1970
Athamallik(KL) ACF Athamallick Bibhuti Bhusana Behera 06.02.1969
  ACF Rampur Khirod Kumar Behera 15.06.1969
Phulbani(KL) ACF Phulbani Bijaya Kumar Mohapatra (A) 03.02.1959
Boudh(KL) ACF Boudh Patitapaban Tripathy 02.03.1960
Keonjhar(KL) ACF Keonjhar Siba Prasad Rout 05.07.1959
  ACF Kamakhyanagar Tareni Prasad Pattnaik 04.03.1962
  In Range Bibastasa Besan 04.02.1962
Sambalpur(KL) ACF Sambalpur Pravanjan Pradhan 27.05.1960
  ACF Ulunda Sambaru Jani 18.07.1964
Rairakhol(KL) ACF Rairakhol Sarat Chandra Moharana 01.10.1962
  ACF Charmal Rupchand Soren 29.07.1967
Deogarh(KL) ACF Deogarh West Prakash Chandra Sethi 25.03.1967
  ACF Deogarh East Bichitrananda Mohanty 30.03.1959
Kuchinda(KL) ACF Bamra Anand Bihari Patel 29.06.1958
Rourkela(KL) ACF Lahunipara Gokul chandra Mishra 18.07.1960
  ACF Sundargarh Pabitra Kumar Behera 10.09.1968
ADG of Police Criminal Investigation Dept., Cuttack ACF Crime Branch Subash Chandra Jena 08.02.1959
Chilika Development Authority,BBSR ACF Fanindra Bhusan Nanda 07.03.1960
  ACF Mihir Kumar Jena 06.06.1966
BMC Bhubaneswar Env.Officer Kapilendra Sethi 05.12.1961
Vigilance wing Cuttack ACF Rajani Kanta Mohanty 10.09.1960
O/o Dy. Co ordinator WFP, CE SMPB & NBM ACF Asima Dash 21.09.1966
Under Suspension ACF Adityanarayan Sethi 10.01.1981