Skip to main content    |    Font Size { A- |A | A+ }    |    Contact Us    |    Sitemap | Admin Login  | Web Mail

Disposition list of OFS-I SB

Disposition List of OFS- I-Senior Branch officers
Sl. No. Name of the Officer Year of Promotion Present Place of Posting Date of Birth
2 Laxmi Kanta Mishra, OFS-I  2004 DFO Khariar KL 26.05.1959
3 Hara Mohan Maharatha, OFS-I  2004 DCF SMPB 12.02.1958
4 Trilochan Debata, OFS-I  2004 DFO Rairakhol KL 03.10.1957
5 Arjun Behera,OFS-I  2005 DCF, FTS Champua 29.07.1958
6 Rashmi Ranjan Nayak,OFS-I  2005 DFO Bolangir 01.12.1958
7 Bana Bihari Patel, OFS-I  2005 FTS Bhubaneswar 23.1.1958
8 Bijoya Ketan Acharya, OFS-I  2005 DFO Ghumsur South 01.01.1962
9 Rohit Kumar Singh,OFS-I  2005 DFO Parelakhemundi 14.10.1957
10 Sudipta Dash,OFS-I  2005 DFO Phulbani KL 25.06.1963
11 Prasanta Kumar Mishra, OFS-I  2005 DFO City Forest 25.06.1963
12 Akshya Kumar Patnaik, OFS-I  2006 DCF Enforcement, O/o PCCF Odisha 24.06.1964
13 Dibakar Mishra, OFS-I  2006 DCF Working Plan, O/o PCCF Odisha 20.03.1962
14 Bijay Kumar Panda, OFS-I 2006  DCF Forest Conservation, O/o PCCF O 07.10.1961
15 Amitabh Bramha, OFS-I 2006  DCF HQRS
O/o the PCCF, Odisha
23.6.1962
16 Godabarish Panda,OFS-I 2006  DFO Angul 13.06.1963
17 Samir Kumar Satpathy, OFS-I 2007  WPO Angul 25.10.1962
18 Chitta Ranjan Mishra, OFS-I 2007  DFO Puri WL 30.06.1962
19 Arun Kumar Swain,OFS-I   DFO Athagarh 16.05.1963
20 Sudhansu Sekhar Mishra,OFS-I 2007   U/S 21.05.1966
21 Ganeswar Behera, OFS-I   DFO Jeypore KL 21.06.1960
22 Pradipta Kumar Mohapatra,OFS-I 2010  DFO Angul KL 22.03.1963
24 Manoj Mohapatra, OFS-I   DFO Khordha 10.01.1963
25 Bhanja Kishore Swain, OFS-I  2009 DFO Sambalpur KL 13.06.1961
26 Bimal Prasanna Acharya, OFS-I 2009   DFO Rajnagar WL 07.07.1966
27 Jayant Kumar Das, OFS-I   Dy Director Nandankanan 20.06.1962
28 Biswa Ranjan Rout, OFS-I 2009  DCF, OFDC Bhubaneswar 19.05.1961
29 Sudarsan Patra, OFS-I  2009 DFO Cuttack 01.04.1963
30 Mihir Kumar Biswal, OFS-I   O/o PCCF WL & CWLW Odisha 13.04.1962
31 Dillip Kumar Swain, OFS-I 2009  DCF CAMPA, O/o PCCF Odisha
O/o the PCCF WL, Odisha
23.04.1963
32 Radha Krishna Pradhan,OFS-I 2010  DCF (NODAL)Affn, O/o PCCF Odisha 12.06.1961
33 Aswini Kumar Kar, OFS 2010  DFO Jeypore 28.06.1966
34 Satyanarayan Beura, OFS-I 2010  DCF Nodal, O/o PCCF Odisha 15.01.1964
35 Arun Kumar Mishra,OFS-I 2010  DFO Sundargarh 05.06.1964
36 Ajit Kumar Satpathy, OFS-I  2010 DFO Keonjhar WL 15.07.1965
37 Bikash Ranjan Das,OFS-I  2010 DFO Chilika WL 26.05.1966
38 Sudeep Nayak,OFS-I  2010

DFO Hirakud WL

02.04.1964
39 Kedar Kumar Swain, OFS-I 2010  DFO Chandaka 28.10.1964
40 Prasanna Kumar Sahoo, OFS-I 2010  DFO Bolangir KL 02.06.1962
41 Lalitendu Jena,OFS-I 2010  DCF O/o OFDC, Bhubaneswar 14.09.1964
42 Pradipta Kumar Sahoo,OFS-I 2010  DFO Titlagarh KL 30.01.1964
43 Harsha Bardhan Udgata,OFS-I 2010  DFO Balasore WL 04.07.1964
44 Sarat Chandra Panda(B),OFS-I 2010  DFO Khariar 19.04.1962
45 Kapil Prasad Das,OFS-I 2010  DFO Keonjhar KL 24.05.1962
46 Haniff Mohammad,OFS-I 2010  DCF Affn, O/o PCCF Odisha 03.04.1962
47 Pradeep Kumar Sethi,OFS-I 2004  DFO Bhadrak WL 19.07.1964
48 Santosh Kumar Banchur, OFS-I 2004  DCF, O/o PCCF WL 03.12.1966
49 Mahadev Bodaik, OFS-I 2004  DFO O/o CE PMU, WBP 05.05.1965
50 Prasanna Kumar Behera, OFS-I 2004  DFO Karanjia 1.07.1965
51 Asish Kumar Behera,OFS-I 2004  DFO Berhampur 01.01.1968
52 Sudarsan Behera,OFS-I 2004  DCF OFSDP Bhubaneswar 08.02.1966
53 Laxmi Narayan Behera, OFS-I 2004  DFO Phulbani Forest Division 29.05.1964
54 Sunil Kumar Dalai,OFS-I 2004   ACCF, O/o PCCF KL  24.09.1958
55 Ranjit Kumar Mallick,OFS-I 2004  Accf Administration, O/o PCCF Odisha 04.01.1967
56 Bijaya Kumar Parida, OFS-I 2005  DFO Bhawanipatna KL 07.10.1961
57 Solaram Marandi, OFS-I 2004  DFO Bargarh 01.12.1963
58 Sushil Kumar Nayak,OFS-I 2006  DFO Boudh KL 24.06.1965
59 Yasobanta.Beriha, OFS-I 2005  Dy Coordinator WFP 12.10.1968
60 SMT.Rahmen,OFS-I 2011  DFO Satkosia WL 26.05.1968
61 Kartik Chandra Samantray,OFS-I 2010  DFO Kalahandi South 22.06.1963
62 B.B.K.Biswasi,OFS-I 2010  DCF Evaluation O/o PCCF Odisha 20.04.1963
64 Pramod Kumar Satpathy, OFS-I 2015 DFO Rourkela KL 14.04.1960
65 Kshyama Sarangi, OFS-I 2015 Instructor FRC Angul 01.04.1982
66 Debapriya Kampa, OFS-I 2015 WPO Bhawanipatna 15.07.1970
67 Amrapalli Ray, OFS-I 2015 DCF Forest Conservation O/o PCCF Odisha 30.04.1971
68 Anshu Pragyan Das, OFS-I 2015 DFO Mahanadi WL 11.06.1982
69 Biswaraj Panda, OFS-I 2015 DFO Nawarangpur KL 13.10.1975
70 Amlan Nayak, OFS-I 2015 Forest Utilisation Officer O/o PCCF, Odisha 01.08.1984
71 Abhaya Kumar Dalai, OFS-I 2015 DFO, Jharsuguda KL 17.11.1983
72 Gadadhar Patra, OFS-I 2015 DFO Sunabeda WL 03.02.1984
73 Jashabanta Sethi, OFS-I 2015 DFO Patnagarh KL 10.06.1981
74 Phalguni Sarathi Mallik, OFS-I 2015 DFO Deogarh KL 07.07.1979
75 Nibedita Das, OFS-I 2015 DFO FRS Cuttack 19.07.1975
76 Sasmita Lenka, OFS-I 2015 DCF Chilika, BBSR 25.06.1973
77 Debarchan Behera, OFS-I 2015 DFO Rayagada Forest Division 02.01.1975
78 Pratap Kumar Behera, OFS-I 2015 DCF Viz 27.04.1978
79 Nalini Kanta Behera, OFS-I 2015 DFO Kuchinda KL 10.02.1977
80 Samyak Samantra, OFS-I 2015 DFO, O/o PCCF WL  30.06.1982