Skip to main content    |    Font Size { A- |A | A+ }    |    Contact Us    |    Sitemap | Admin Login

Alert ! Fake clone website found on the URL: http://odishaforests.in and http://odishaforests.org. PCCF Odisha is not responsible for any job posting and information shared on the fake website. Our Official website is http://www.odishaforest.in

Disposition list Deputy Rangers

 

Sl. No. Name of the Dy Ranger Date of Birth Home District Educational Qualification Category Date of joining as Forester Division/ Office in which presently posted Circle in which presently posted Remarks
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Habiram Choudhury 17.07.1959 Sundargarh B.A. UR 13.11.1980 Sundargarh Rourkela  
2 Premraj Dharua 15.04.1969 Bolangir X ST 18.09.2006 Bolangir Bhawanipatna  
3 Girija Sankar Mohanta 24-Jun-60 Mayrbhanja B.A. UR 22.07.1984 Karanjia Baripada  
4 Bibekananda Guru 15.06.1960 Bolangir HSC UR 21.09.1984 Padmapur(KL) Bolangir KL  
5 Prahallad Collet 19.05.1959 Bolangir BA UR 29.04.1985 Padmapur(KL) Bolangir KL  
6 Sarat Kumar Mohapatra 9-Nov-58 Cuttack BA UR 17.02.1986 Sambalpur Sambalpur  
7 Kailash Chandra Mallick 14.04.1961 Cuttack VIII SC 24.06.1994 FRS Cuttack Development  
8 Shradhadeb Badamali 12-Jan-64 Subarnapur I.A. UR 07.11.1994 Patnagarh (KL) Bolangir KL  
9 P. Ravana 09.01.1961 Koraput X Passed ST 22.06.2004 Koraput Koraput  
10 Sarat Jani 18.02.1965 Khordha X ST 25.06.2004 Khordha Bhubaneswar  
11 Tapan Kumar Mishra 01.06.1960 Mayurbhanj HSC UR 01.09.2004 Rairangpur I/C RO Enforcement Baripada  
12 Satyanarayan Sahu 20-Jul-78 Angul B.Sc. UR 01.02.2005 Angul Angul  
13 Kanhu Charan Kumbhar 20.02.1964 Bolangir HSC SC 28.05.2005 Titlagarh(KL) I/C RO,Belgaon Bolangir KL  
14 Rahas Sahu 04.04.1961 Angul HSC UR 16.12.2005 Athmallik Angul  
15 Sudarsan Barad 9-Mar-60 Nayagarh X UR 14.09.2006 Ghumsur(N) Berhampur  
16 Prafulla Kumar Naik 11.07.1965 Rayagada HSC failed SC 16.11.2006 Rayagada Koraput  
17 Bijay Kumar Das 19.09.1958 Puri X Passed UR 18.03.2007 Bolangir I/C FR,FR Affn Bhawanipatna  
18 Rabinarayan Sahu 04.01.1961 Dhenkanal XPassed UR 19.03.2007 Bolangir Bhawanipatna  
19 Sarat Chandra Panigrahi 07.06.1961 Ganjam XI UR 10.08.2007 Berhampur Berhampur  
20 Lingaraj Bhoi 24.05.1978 Sambalpur +2 Sc ST 09.02.2008 Rairakhol I/C Badakirasara Sambalpur  
21 Tilakaram Pradhani 28.07.1962 Nuapada HSC Pass UR 05.03.2008 Khariar KL Bolangir KL  
22 Santosh Kumar Swamy Naidu 21.01.1965 Nuapada HSC Pass ST 05.03.2008 Jeypore KL Bolangir KL  
23 Manidhar Dudum 24.05.1967 Sambalpur HSC ST 04.04.2008 Rairakhol Sambalpur  
24 Purna Chandra Biswal 26.08.1960 Nuapada HSC ST 25.04.2008 FD STR Baripada Baripada  
25 Pitambar Sethi 30.04.1963 Balasore X SC 03.05.2008 Balasore(WL) attached to DY.R in the division Baripada  
26 Judhisthira Panda 31.07.1960 Dhenakanal XI UR 10.07.2008 Angul Division Angul  
27 Madhab Chandra Nayak 1-Jan-70 Cuttack HSC Pass SC 07.11.2008 Cuttack Angul  
28 Sanuram Banchhour 19.08.1959 Nuapada 10th UR 08.12.2008 Balliguda Divn. Berhampur  
29 Mahendra Nath Giri 01.06.1962 Mayurbhanj HSC UR 22.12.2008 Rairangpur Divn. Baripada  
30 Pradeep Kumar Sethi 07.06.1965 Sambalpur HSC SC 22.01.2009 Rairakhol Sambalpur  
31 Abdul Latif 01.06.1959 Mayurbhanj BA LLB UR 10.02.2009 Rairangpur Baripada  
32 Bhakta Bhusan Das 15-Jan-64 Puri IA UR 10.02.2009 F.T.S., Bhubaneswar Development  
33 Jitendra Kumar Dash 04.06.1959 Cuttack I.Sc. UR 10.02.2009 Bamra WL Divn. Sambalpur  
34 Abhimanyu Nayak 2-Dec-60 Ganjam B.Com UR 10.02.2009 Phulbani Division Berhampur  
35 Dhiren Kumar Pradhan 26.06.1960 Khurda IA UR 10.02.2009 Khordha Bhubaneswar  
36 Pradipta Ku. Mohanty 08.02.1962 Jagatsinghpur I.Sc. UR 10.02.2009 WPO Sambalpur Sambalpur  
37 Sushant Kumar Swain 12.11.1962 Puri HSC UR 10.02.2009 Nayagarh Division Bhubaneswar  
38 Sarat Chandra Satpathy 02.12.1964 Nayagarh HSC UR 10.02.2009 Khordha Bhubaneswar  
39 Dusasan Nayak 12.11.1959 Puri BA UR 10.02.2009   Berhampur  
40 Biranchi Narayan Panda 23.3.1964 Nayagarh IA UR 10.02.2009 Phulbani Division Berhampur  
41 Ramakanta Majhi 31.07.1964 Mayurbhanj HSC UR 10.02.2009 STR, Baripada Baripada  
42 Arunadaya Panigrahi 21.01.1959 Angul BA UR 10.02.2009 Deogarh Rourkela  
43 Sri Bidydhar Sahu 05.07.1962 Angul B.Sc. UR 10.02.2009 Sambalpur Sambalpur  
44 Dileswar Pradhan 01.07.1963 Angul I.Sc UR 10.02.2009 Satkosia (WL) Angul  
45 Kishore Chandra Swain 02.12.1963 Angul I.Sc. UR 10.02.2009 Deogarh Rourkela  
46 Bijay Kumar Mohapatra 28.05.1960 Cuttack BA UR 10.02.2009 Sundargarh Rourkela  
47 Basanta Ku. Pradhan 03.04.1961 Angul B.A UR 10.02.2009 Satkosia (WL) Angul  
48 Harihara Mallik 25.10.1961 Nayagarh HSC SC 10.02.2009 Ghumsur(S) Berhampur  
49 Rabinarayan Naik 04.05.1965 Nayagarh HSC SC 10.02.2009 Ghumusar (N) Division Berhampur  
50 Ghasinath Patra 24-Aug-64 Keonjhar IA SC 10.02.2010 Rourkela Rourkela  
51 Maguni Behera 09.09.1964 Khurda HSC SC 10.02.2009 Satkosia (WL) Angul  
52 Antaryami Behera 06.05.1965 Keonjhar HSC SC 10.02.2009 Keonjhar Division Rourkela  
53 Pitambar Nayak 6-Jun-65 Keonjhar HSC ST 10.02.2010 Keonjhar Division Rourkela M No. 3386, dt. 18.5.17
54 Ramesh Chandra Sethi 15.10.1959 Keonjhar BA SC 10.02.2009 Deogarh Rourkela  
55 Sudarsan Dehury 02.02.1965 Nayagarh HSC ST 10.02.2009      
56 Prasanna Kumar Sethy 12.07.1963 Keonjhar HSC SC 10.02.2009 N.F.T.S. Champua Development  
57 Bipini Bihari Naik 28.10.1961 Keonjhar HSC ST 10.02.2009      
58 Bikram Pradhan 09.06.1961 Phulbani HSC ST 10.02.2009 Ghumusar (S) Division Berhampur  
59 Trilochan Behera 04.03.1963 Angul I.Sc. SC 10.02.2009 Angul Angul  
60 Lalit Mohan Naik 01.07.1963 Kandhmal HSC SC 10.02.2009 Ghumsur(N) Berhampur  
61 Bandanarani Patra 14.06.1965 Cuttack IA SC 10.02.2009 Dhenkanal Angul  
62 Jayachandra Tandi 10.01.1960 Bolangir BA SC 10.02.2009      
63 Sukanti Dei 07.02.1965 Cuttack HSC SC 10.02.2009 Athgarh Angul  
64 Sumati Patra 01.01.1965 Mayurbhanja HSC SC 10.02.2009 Baripada Baripada  
65 Sumita Majhi 18.04.1965 Balasore HSC SC 10.02.2009 Balasore (WL) Baripada  
66 Pramila Kumari Naik 25.04.1960 Keonjhar HSC ST 10.02.2009 Deogarh Rourkela  
67 Bernadeth Minj 16.06.1960 Sambalpur HSC ST 10.02.2009 Jharsuguda Sambalpur  
68 Gajendra Naik 10.05.1963 Sambalpur HSC ST 10.02.2009 Baragarh Sambalpur  
69 Nakul Kissan 14.02.1959 Sambalpur HSC ST 10.02.2009 Jharsuguda I/C FR, Kolabira Sambalpur  
70 Budheswar Kumar Naik 01.06.1965 Mayurbhanja HSC ST 10.02.2009 FD STR Baripada Baripada  
71 Niranjan Dhrua 15.06.1967 Sundargarh HSC ST 10.02.2009 Deogarh Rourkela  
72 Rabindra Kumar Nayak 25-Jun-69 Cuttack HSC UR 08.08.1988 City Forest Bhubaneswar 5907, 6.10.2016
73 Bauribandhu Mohapatra 15-May-65 Puri M.A. UR 10.04.1991   Bhubaneswar  
74 Ashok Ku. Biswal 21-Aug-76 Sambalpur B.Sc. UR 11.04.1997   Sambalpur (KL)  
75 Manoj Ku.Sasmal 2-Jul-59 Bolangir HSC UR 29.02.2000   Koraput  
76 Narasingha Pattnaik 12-Sep-59 Koraput XI UR 21.12.2002   PCCF (KL)  
77 Rajat Ku. Mohapatra 15-May-61 Cuttack HSC UR 11.04.2003 City Forest Bhubaneswar 5108, 20.8.2016
78 Aswini Kumar Seth 28-Jan-63 Sambalpur HSC SC 10.09.2004   Sambalpur  
79 Chandramani Behera 12-May-68 Dhenkanal IX ST 13.09.2004   Angul  
80 Mono Khora 3-Feb-60 Koraput XI ST 20.12.2004   Koraput  
81 Paramananda Badnaik 1-May-65 Sundargarh X ST 18.12.2005   Rourkela  
82 Bidyadhara Jani 2-Feb-62 Ganjam XI ST 25.07.2006   Berhampur  
83 Jaykrishna Panda 7-Jul-67 Khurda HSC UR 14.09.2006   Bhubaneswar  
84 Jogendranath Patra 25-May-59 Cuttack HSC UR 23.12.2006   Bhubaneswar  
85 Sandeep Kumar Panigrahi 29-Jun-85 Sikakulam +2Sc. UR 09.07.2006   PCCF (KL)  
86 Pabitra Mohan Majhi 25-Apr-64 Sambalpur HSC ST 17.01.2007 Sambalpur Smbalpur  
87 Durga Prasad Mishra 27-May-61 Ganjam HSC UR 06.02.2008   PCCF (KL)  
88 Gopal Chandra Sahu 2-Jan-59 Bolangir X UR 02.04.2008   Bhawanipatna  
89 Sadhu Charan Pradhan 20-Apr-61 Bolangir 10th UR 23.04.2008   Bhawanipatna  
90 Tarun Kumar Mohanty 8-Jun-65 Jajpur IX UR 01.06.2008   Angul  
91 Subash Chandra Rout 22-Apr-65 Cuttack X UR 22.06.2008   Rourkela  
92 Dillip Kumar Dhal 22-Feb-76 Sambalpur B.Sc. UR 09.02.2008 Rairakhol Sambalpur M.No.3029, dt23.5.2017
93 Debadatta Sutar 11-Jan-78 Nuapada +2 Sc. UR 16.06.2008   Bhawanipatna  
94 Murari Prasad Panda 12-Aug-82 Nuapada BA UR 16.06.2008   Bhawanipatna  
95 Satyabrata Pradhan 10-Jun-87 Angul +2 Sc. UR 23.06.2008   Angul  
96 Motilal Bagh 15-Oct-59 Sambalpur X UR 06.01.2009   PCCF (KL)  
97 Ramesh Chandra Sahu 10-Jan-60 Ganjam XI UR 04.02.2009   Berhampur  
98 Pradeep Kumar Prusty 8-Jul-64 Mayurbhanj B.Com. UR 10.02.2009 Keonjhar Division Rourkela  
99 Susanta Pradhan 18-Feb-62 Deogarh B.SC. UR 10.02.2009   Rourkela  
100 Ratan Kumar Satpathy 2-Jan-62 Angul I.Sc. UR 10.02.2009   Angul  
101 Lohit Kumar Rath 1-Jun-64 Angul B.Sc. UR 10.02.2009   Sambalpur  
102 Hemanta Kumar Sahu 5-Apr-59 Deogarh B.A. UR 10.02.2009   Sambalpur  
103 Ranjan Kumar Das 8-Mar-62 Puri HSC UR 10.02.2009   Bhubaneswar  
104 Suresh Kumar Sarangi 3-Jul-64 Cuttack B.Sc. UR 10.02.2009   Bhubaneswar  
105 Brahmananda Mohanty 5-Apr-61 Jagatsinghpur I.Sc. UR 10.02.2009 FRS Cuttack Development  
106 Dhaneswar Rath 29-May-62 Nayagarh HSC UR 10.02.2009   Berhampur  
107 Aswini Kumar Sahu 20-May-60 Sambalpur B.Sc. UR 10.02.2009   Sambalpur  
108 Prasanta Kumar Bastia 26-Jun-60 Cuttack I.Sc. UR 10.02.2009   Development  
109 Balaram Sahu 13-Feb-63 Cuttack I.Sc. UR 10.02.2009 City Forest Bhubaneswar M.No.5632, dt.23.09.2016
110 Mahesh Kumar Dani 15-Jun-64 Sambalpur B.Sc. UR 10.02.2009 Bamra WL Divn. Sambalpur  
111 Purna Chandra Sahoo 13-Sep-59 Cuttack B.Sc. UR 10.02.2009   Berhampur  
112 Dayanidhi Sahu 4-Feb-60 Angul B.Sc. UR 10.02.2009   Sambalpur  
113 Kamal Ku. Patnaik 15-Feb-61 Nayagarh BA UR 10.02.2009   Bhubaneswar  
114 Pratap Chandra Roul 28-Jun-62 Angul I.Sc. UR 10.02.2009 WPO, Angul Angul  
115 Trilochan Behera 21-Jan-64 Cuttack I.Sc. UR 10.02.2009 Rajnagar Bhubaneswar  
116 Kalpataru Jena 7-Jul-62 Jajpur I.Sc. UR 10.02.2009   Bhubaneswar  
117 Mala Narasingha 15-Aug-61 Ganjam BA UR 10.02.2009   Berhampur  
118 Rajendra Kumar Rath 20-Jun-62 Ganjam I.Sc. UR 10.02.2009   Koraput  
119 Paramananda Panigrahi 10-Jul-63 Ganjam B.Sc. UR 10.02.2009   Koraput  
120 Kanhu Charan Pattnaik 13-Sep-63 Ganjam I.Com. UR 10.02.2009   Berhampur  
121 Tarakanta Udgata 30-Jun-64 Ganjam I.Sc. UR 10.02.2009   Berhampur  
122 Bijay Kumar Mohanty 3-Feb-59 Puri HSC UR 10.02.2009   Angul  
123 Dhruba Chandra Behera 13-Jun-61 Dhenkanal HSC UR 10.02.2009 Bargarh Sambalpur  
124 Ghanashyam Barik 5-Feb-59 Cuttack IA UR 10.02.2009   Rourkela  
125 Debendranath Patra 11-Apr-60 Balasore B.A. UR 10.02.2009   Rourkela  
126 Ratnakar Das 22-Jul-60 Balasore B.Sc.(Hons) UR 10.02.2009   Rourkela  
127 Bijay Ku. Mohapatra 15-May-61 Balasore B.Com. UR 10.02.2009   Rourkela  
128 Purna Chandra Panda 25-May-62 Balasore M.Com UR 10.02.2009   Bhubaneswar  
129 Gadadhar Panda 15-Jun-62 Balasore I.Com UR 10.02.2009   Bhubaneswar  
130 Sukumar Das 5-Feb-61 Balasore M.A. UR 10.02.2009   Rourkela  
131 Samir Kumar Rout 13-Jan-60 Bhadrak BA UR 10.02.2009   Bhubaneswar  
132 Raj Kishore Das 28-Nov-61 Balasore B.Com UR 10.02.2009   Rourkela  
133 Sanjay ketan Mohanty 9-Sep-58 Khurda I.Com UR 10.02.2009   Bhubaneswar  
134 Antaryami Mahakuda 14-Aug-62 Mayurbhanja HSC UR 10.02.2009   Baripada  
135 Lalatendu Senapati 13-Jan-60 Mayurbhanj BA UR 10.02.2009   Baripada  
136 Purna Chandra Swain 17-May-63 Cuttack HSC UR 10.02.2009   Bhubaneswar  
137 Manmath Ku. Khuntia 5-May-62 Mayurbhanj BA UR 10.02.2009   STR Baripada  
138 Udhab Chandra Mahanta 26-May-60 Keonjhar B.Sc. UR 10.02.2009   Development  
139 Laxmidhar Mohanta 14-Apr-61 Keonjhar HSC UR 10.02.2009   Berhampur  
140 Muktikanta Parida 4-Jul-63 Keonjhar HSC UR 10.02.2009   Rourkela  
141 Bijay Kumar Mohanta 2-Oct-63 Keonjhar HSC UR 10.02.2009   Berhampur  
142 Rajani Kanta Padhi 1-Jun-60 Ganjam HSC UR 07.06.1984      
143 Krushna Ch. Dalbehera 16-Apr-60 Sambalpur BA SEBC 21.07.1985 Bargarh Sambalpur RCCF, SBP OO No. 66, 26.5.15
144 Subash Ch. Palei 3-Aug-60 Ganjam HSC SEBC 12.11.1987      
145 Ghanashyam Thakur 1-Jul-60 Sambalpur HSC UR 30.09.1988 Sambalpur Sambalpur  
146 Ananda Chandra Bisi 5-Jun-68 Bolangir HSC ST 20.01.1990 Bolangir Bh. Patna RCCF Bhp OO No. 68, 26.5.17
147 Kabina Parichha 2-Sep-63 Gajapati HSC SC 30.04.2005      
148 Ajay Chandra Panda 14-Jul-63 Cuttack HSC UR 22.12.2005 Rourkela Rourkela RCCF RKL OO No.38, dt. 26.5.2017
149 Suresh Chandra Matia 18-Nov-59 Mayurbhanj CI-X SC 30.08.2006      
150 Basanta Ku. Dash 6-Sep-61 Nayagarh I.Sc UR 14.09.2006      
151 Sukanta Kumar Pothal 22-Jun-62 Balasore X UR 14.09.2006      
152 Prasant Kumar Behera 25-Feb-63 Mayurbhanj HSC SC 06.11.2006      
153 Rajkrishna Bhoi 3-May-65 Bolangir IX Passed ST 03.04.2008 Bolangir Bh. Patna  
154 Lalu Magar 11-Apr-60 Sundargarh HSC SC 12.05.2008 Rourkela Rourkela  
155 Purna Chandra Bhoi 11-Apr-61 Sambalpur X pass ST 23.07.2008 Rairakhol Sambalpur  
156 Nrutyaraj Majhi 16-Jun-65 Kalahandi X ST 07.11.2008 Kalahandi (N) Bh. Patna  
157 Santosh Ku. Singh 2-Jun-86 Angul +2 Sc. ST 16.06.2008      
158 Dibya Shankar Behera 18-Apr-86 Deogarh B.Sc. SC 19.01.2009      
159 Ganesh Prasad Behera 12-Jan-62 Bhadrak I.A. SC 10.02.2009      
160 Smt. Swarajya Patra 7-Jun-60 Keonjhar HSC SC 10.02.2009 Rourkela Rourkela  
161 Kedar Nath Mallik 23-Mar-64 Balasore HSC SC 10.02.2009      
162 Prafulla Kumar Dehury 26-Jan-65 Dhenkanal HSC ST 10.02.2009      
163 Satyamanjari Tandi 2-Jun-64 Bargarh HSC SC 10.02.2009 Bargarh Sambalpur  
164 Niladrinath Sahu 28-Jan-66 Sambalpur IA SC 10.02.2009 Bamara WL Sambalpur  
165 Subash Chandra Behera 5-Aug-63 Ganjam HSC SC 10.02.2009      
166 Madhab Chandra Behera 12-Apr-66 Ganjam HSC SC 10.02.2009      
167 Batakrushna Sethy 14-Apr-60 Cuttack HSC SC 10.02.2009 Jharsuguda Sambalpur  
168 Achyutananda Das 18-Jan-66 Balasore BA SC 10.02.2009      
169 Ramakanta Sethi 2-Feb-64 Keonjhar HSC SC 10.02.2009 Deogarh Rourkela  
170 Dillip Kumar Behera 9-Jan-61 Mayurbhanj BA SC 10.02.2009      
171 Gobinda Chandra Bhoi 10-Apr-60 Sundargarh HSC ST 10.02.2009 Rourkela Rourkela  
172 Mahendra Bhoi 8-Apr-63 Sundargarh HSC ST 10.02.2009 Rourkela Rourkela  
173 Nabin Chandra Pradhan 5-Jul-64 Sundargarh BA ST 10.02.2009 Bonai Rourkela  
174 Nikhilesh Mallik 1-Jul-65 Phulbani HSC ST 10.02.2009      
175 Laxminarayan Naik 6-Jul-67 Mayurbhanj +2 Art ST 10.02.2009 Bamara WL Sambalpur  
176 Biswanath Mandinga 18-Nov-67 Koraput HSC ST 10.02.2009      
177 Sikun Guntha 20-Aug-65 Koraput HSC ST 10.02.2009      
178 Smt.Tanuja Kartika 22-Oct-67 Nabarangpur HSC ST 10.02.2009      
179 Pitambar Kanhar 26-May-67 Kandhmal HSC ST 10.02.2009      
180 Pramodini Pradhan 7-Mar-68 Kandhmal HSC ST 10.02.2009      
181 Bhawani Shankar Kaur 22-Jul-66 Kalahandi HSC ST 10.02.2009 Kalahandi (S) Bh. Patna  
182 Lakhypati Majhi 14-May-65 Kalahandi HSC ST 10.02.2009 Kalahandi (N) Bh. Patna  
183 Anup Singh Pujhari 12-Jul-66 Nuapada HSC ST 10.02.2009 Khariar Bh. Patna  
184 Smt.Rebati Sabar 15-Jun-67 Kalahandi HSC ST 10.02.2009 Kalahandi (S) Bh. Patna  
185 Balaram Nayak 18-May-69 Malkanagir B.A. ST 10.02.2009      
186 Basudev Naik 20-Apr-69 Malkanagiri +2 Arts ST 10.02.2009      
187 Biswanath Meher 15-Nov-63 Sambalpur X ST 10.02.2009 Bamara WL Sambalpur